» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Phantom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Phantom

by Terry Goodkind

About this title: The new novel of Richard and Kahlan is the direct sequel to "Chainfire." On the day she awoke remembering nothing but her name, Kahlan Amnell became the most dangerous woman alive. For everyone else, that was the day the world began to end.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind

price: $3.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom used book

Phantom

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 673 p. Sword of Truth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind

price: $4.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $4.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 5/29/2007 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: Very Good. 0765344327 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E85. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) new book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind

price: $4.66

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom used book

Phantom

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows slight wear with back corner crease, binding tight; pages appear to be unmarked. Sword of Truth 11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: Very Good. Mild bumping and wear from handling; Mild rubbing to covers and spine; Mild tanning to page edges; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used audio book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind; Reader-Sam Tsoutsouvas

price: $6.33

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Value Priced Date Published: 2007-05-28 ISBN-13: 9781596008779 ISBN: 1596008776

Description: Like New. 8 CDs in original packaging and shrink wrap. 110509. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) new book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Remainder. This is a new book that was part of an assortment we purchased. May have a remainder mark. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Remainder. This is a new book that was part of an assortment we purchased. May have a remainder mark. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $6.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear In Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Pencil Price First Page; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $7.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: Very Good. 0765344327 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) new book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom new book

Phantom

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 673 p. Sword of Truth. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind

price: $8.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fantasy Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: Very Good. First Tor paperback printing (full # line), VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom used book

Phantom

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $9.02

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765344328 ISBN: 0765344327

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 673 p. Sword of Truth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom used book

Phantom

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. No tears or chips. Not price clipped. Trace of edge wear with light reading smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $10.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0765305240 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Terry Goodkind

price: $11.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. First Edition/First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom used book

Phantom

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Fine/As New. 0765305240 587pp Map Sword of Truth series Remainder mark on bottom, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10) used book

Phantom: Chainfire Trilogy, Part 2 (Sword of Truth, Book 10)

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0765305240 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom used book

Phantom

by "Goodkind, Terry"

price: $12.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; "light wear and rubbing to DJ, sticker on front of DJ and price sticker on back of DJ, binding tight, text clean" 9780765305244; 9748. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 587 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Phantom new book

Phantom

by Goodkind, Terry

price: $13.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765305244 ISBN: 0765305240

Description: New in fine dust jacket. AN/NF. 8vo. 587pp. & 2 Page Map. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 10, 2009
By Ellise, The United States

"The second in the Chainfire series and just as good as its predecessor. I love these characters and I love this story, the only thing with this book is that it starts to become a bit preachy. I get it, Life is precious, you dont need to tell me a million times."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 2, 2009
By Chris, The United States

"I read this out of order, little realizing it was 10th in a series I had read none of (but I had watched a few episodes of "Legend of the Seeker" on TV). Amazingly, I could follow most of the book. I am looking forward to reading books 1-9 and see what details I missed.

The horrors of war are masterfully detailed in yes, a fantasy book. There are also clearly the theme of religious/political tolerance vs. zealotry mixed in with the action and tension."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 21, 2009
By Charise, Denver, CO

"I was getting kind of annoyed because some of the characters reverted back to being painfully one-dimensional. Especially Ann. It's like she's only in the book to object so Goodkind has another opportunity to explain everything. Again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 18, 2009
By Tracey, Melbourne, Australia

"Temple of the Winds take #2. The two books are just about twins.

I am LOVING the Chainfire trilogy. The scale of everything is unexpected, yet it's hard to imagine the series going out in any other fashion."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Phantom by Terry Goodkind

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
14 of 19 (74%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Chainfire

Chainfire

by Terry Goodkind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Debt of Bones

Debt of Bones

by Terry Goodkind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

Naked Empire

Naked Empire

by Terry Goodkind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.59!

Confessor

Confessor

by Terry Goodkind

see all from $3.03!

new only from $5.98!

The Pillars of Creation

The Pillars of Creation

by Terry Goodkind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.13!

Faith of the Fallen

Faith of the Fallen

by Terry Goodkind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!