» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

No Shit! There I Was

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

No Shit! There I Was

by Michael Hodgson (Editor)

About this title: Outrageous, sometimes irreverent, but always entertaining tales of outdoor gonzo so adventure-packed and hyperbolic that they could rarely be completely believed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
No Shit! There I Was: Wild Stories From Wild People used book

No Shit! There I Was: Wild Stories From Wild People

by Hodgson, Michael (Editor), And Skinner, Todd

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit There I Was used book

No Shit There I Was

by Hodgson, Michael (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was used book

No Shit! There I Was

by Hodgson, Michael (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover has light creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was--: Wild Stories from Wild People used book

No Shit! There I Was--: Wild Stories from Wild People

by Hodgson, Michael (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover, otherwise book is tight and in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was...: Wild Stories From Wild People used book

No Shit! There I Was...: Wild Stories From Wild People

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was... used book

No Shit! There I Was...

by Hodgson, Michael (Ed. )

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: ICS Books ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: VG. 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) used book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Michael Hodgson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark, new back cover slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) new book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Michael Hodgson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) new book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Michael Hodgson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) used book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Hodgson, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very Good. 0934802971 Small surface scratches on back cover. Crease top corner of front cover. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) used book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Michael Hodgson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was used book

No Shit! There I Was

by Hodgson, Michael (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was . . ., 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was used book

No Shit! There I Was

by Hodgson, Michael (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was . . ., 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was... used book

No Shit! There I Was...

by Hodgson, Michael

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: ICS Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very Good. A little edge wear and light scratches on bright, attractive cover; straight, solid spine; index has ink checkmarks on otherwise bright, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) new book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Michael Hodgson

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. First edition. 1998 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) new book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Michael Hodgson

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) new book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Michael Hodgson

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was used book

No Shit! There I Was

by Hodgson, Michael (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book is in near new condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover is fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was used book

No Shit! There I Was

by Hodgson, Michael (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. excellent book some scuffs on cover all else fine/fast mail/Informationstation read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

No Sh-T! There I Was...: Wild Stories From Wild People used book

No Sh-T! There I Was...: Wild Stories From Wild People

by Hodgson, Michael (Ed. )

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very Good; 1994. 0934802971. Very lightly used, mild corner tip wear from handling-very good copy; softcover; ICS Books, Inc.; Merrillville IN; 8vo; 173 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was used book

No Shit! There I Was

by Hodgson, Michael (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ICS Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine condition. 182 p.; 0.49" x 8.99" x 5.99". No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) used book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Michael Hodgson

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Globe Pequot Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Soft Cover Edition: 3rd Prntg Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" 0934802971. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series) used book

No Shit! There I Was (No Shit Series)

by Hodgson, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Globe Pequot ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Fine. 0934802971 very nice book-sc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was... used book

No Shit! There I Was...

by Hodgson, Michael Ed

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: ICS Books, Inc., Merrillville, IN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Good+. 8vo, 173, Trade paperback. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shit! There I Was used book

No Shit! There I Was

by Michael Hodgson

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: ICS Books, Indiana Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934802970 ISBN: 0934802971

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.