About this title: Outrageous, sometimes irreverent, but always entertaining tales of outdoor gonzo so adventure-packed and hyperbolic that they could rarely be completely believed.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover has light creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover, otherwise book is tight and in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: ICS Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780934802970ISBN:0934802971
Description: Very Good. A little edge wear and light scratches on bright, attractive cover; straight, solid spine; index has ink checkmarks on otherwise bright, unmarked pages. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book is in near new condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover is fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Audience: General/trade. excellent book some scuffs on cover all else fine/fast mail/Informationstation read more
Description: Very Good; 1994. 0934802971. Very lightly used, mild corner tip wear from handling-very good copy; softcover; ICS Books, Inc.; Merrillville IN; 8vo; 173 pages; , read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine condition. 182 p.; 0.49" x 8.99" x 5.99". No Shit! There I Was..., 1. Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Globe Pequot
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780934802970ISBN:0934802971
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Soft Cover Edition: 3rd Prntg Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" 0934802971. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.