|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This Cook's Illustrated series aims to find the best possible ways to cook the most popular foods, relying on a rigorous testing process to find the optimum recipes for such dishes as macaroni and cheese, spaghetti with clam sauce, roast Thanksgiving turkey, pizza, angel food cake, and, of course, the ever-controversial crème caramel. This encyclopedic updated edition includes more than 1000 recipes, 800 illustrations, fascinating histories of many foods, recommendations of brands and tools, and cogent advice on everything from how to peel a hard-boiled egg to how to produce authentic Pad ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The New Best Recipe
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The New Best Recipe
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine, and Tremblay, Carl (Photographer), and van Ackere, Daniel J (Photographer)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: Burgoyne, John. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1028 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best Recipe. New read more
|
|
The New Best Recipe: All-New Edition With 1, 000 Recipes
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New. 0936184744 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The New Best Recipe: All-New Edition With 1, 000 Recipes
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New. 0936184744 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The New Best Recipe: All-New Edition With 1, 000 Recipes
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New. 0936184744 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The New Best Recipe
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New Hardcover, 1 pages. America's Test Kitchen (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe: All-New Edition With 1, 000 Recipes
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The New Best Recipe (Best Recipe)
by
Cooks Illustrated
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe (Best Recipe)
by
Cooks Illustrated
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe (Best Recipe)
by
Cooks Illustrated
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe (Best Recipe)
by
Cooks Illustrated
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe (Best Recipe)
by
Cooks Illustrated
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe (Best Recipe)
by
Cooks Illustrated
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe (Best Recipe)
by
Cooks Illustrated
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe: All-New Edition With 1, 000 Recipes
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more
|
|
The New Best Recipe: All-New Edition With 1, 000 Re
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Cooks Illustrated
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New Presents a collection of more than one thousand recipes along with cooking tutorials and opinons on equipment and ingredients. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine, and Tremblay, Carl (Photographer), and van Ackere, Daniel J (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: Burgoyne, John. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1028 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best Recipe. New read more
|
|
The New Best Recipe
by
Tremblay, Carl (Pht)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Cooks Illustrated
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe (Best Recipe)
by
Cooks Illustrated
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe (Best Recipe)
by
Cooks Illustrated
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe: All-New Edition With 1, 000 Recipes
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New. 0936184744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe: All-New Edition With 1, 000 Recipes
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New. 0936184744. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine (Author) Burgoyne, John (Illustrator) Tremblay, Carl (Photographer)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 11 by 9 inches. (1028 pages) illustrated lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe: All-New Edition With 1, 000 Recipes
by
Editors Of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Best Recipe
by
Cook's Illustrated Magazine, and Tremblay, Carl (Photographer), and van Ackere, Daniel J (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: America's Test Kitchen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780936184746
ISBN: 0936184744
| | | |