» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Heather Pringle

About this title: This text is a groundbreaking expos of the work of German scientists and scholars who allowed their research at a Nazi research institute to be warped to justify extermination of Jews and other groups.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: Very Good. 0786868864 This book is in Very Good Used Condition. All pages are clean and intact. There is No highlighting and there is No underlining. The pages remain in Perfect readable condition! The Pictures remain Sharp and Crisp and look Great! The spine is intact; however, it has separated from the backing, not effecting the read at all. The dust cover shows some wear with some minor bending/folding in the corners and along the edges. Other than those minor imperfections, which do not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust new book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $4.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: New. 0786868864 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 463 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alternating Reality, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Plan, the: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

Master Plan, the: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Heather Pringle

price: $7.41

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780786887736 ISBN: 0786887737

Description: Very Good. No marks in text. Soft cover. 022709. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Plan, the: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust new book

Master Plan, the: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $9.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786887736 ISBN: 0786887737

Description: New. 0786887737 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: Good/Good. 0786868864 A little creasing on jacket edge with rubbing on jacket panels. A little soiling on page edge with a slight stain on the top edge of the rear jacket panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Master Plan, the: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007148127 ISBN: 0007148127

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0007148127. 463 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust new book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Heather Pringle

price: $11.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 432-309. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust new book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Heather Pringle

price: $11.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 473-509. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust new book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

list price: $15.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $2.39 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786887736 ISBN: 0786887737

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 463 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan new book

The Master Plan

by Pringle, Heather

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780786887736 ISBN: 0786887737

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780786887736. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Master Plan, the: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust new book

Master Plan, the: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Heather Pringle

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786887736 ISBN: 0786887737

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: As New in As New jacket. Based on extensive original research, this book is an expose of the Ahnenerbe, a research institute founded by Nazi SS leader Himmler to produce archaeological evidence for political purposes, and its role in the Holocaust, revealing the German scientists and scholars who allowed their research to be used to justify extermination; includes photographs (black paper-covered boards with gold lettering; pictorial dust jacket with photo on the front cover; a bright, clean, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Our Own, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: FINE / NEAR FINE. Describes Heinrich Himmler's obsessive efforts to re-wrtie all of human history, starting with prehistory, with the ultimate goal of glorifying the accomplishments of a primeval race of blond-haired, blue-eyed Aryans and establishing an Aryan pedigree for contemporary Germans. 463 pp. 24 pp. of black-and-white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Heather Pringle

price: $19.42

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007148127 ISBN: 0007148127

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Good very clean condition book. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Master Plan Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $20.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007148134 ISBN: 0007148135

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 480 pages. (480 pages) what happens when science falls prey to a political agenda? himmler, the chief of the ss and architect of the nazi *n*e*t*work of death camps, was obsessed with re-writing history. this work aims to uncover the true story of the scientists and archaeologists heinrich himmler deployed to find proof for his theories of a prehistoric aryan master race. illustrations, ports. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust new book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.62

you save: $3.33 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 463 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hyperion (NY) 2006, first edition, 463 pp, photos, very good, DJ, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

The Master Plan Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $28.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Hyperion, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan. Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

The Master Plan. Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather:

price: $31.11

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: New York, Hyperion, (2006). Cloth spine & boards, fine in sl. edgecreased d/w, illust., pp. xi, 463. ISBN 0 7868 6886 4. Detailed look at the 'Ahnenerbe', a research group developed to falsify prehistory for the benefit of the 'Ayran' race. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Master Plan Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fourth Estate Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007148127 ISBN: 0007148127

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0007148127. New first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.5 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust [Hardcover] By Pringle... used book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust [Hardcover] By Pringle...

by Heather Pringle

price: $64.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: Like New. ~~NEW~FIRST EDITION~HYPERION PUBL~2006~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET/PROTECTED IN MYLAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***B22**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Heather Pringle

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

The Master Plan: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Pringle, Heather

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786868865 ISBN: 0786868864

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0786868864. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Master Plan, the: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust used book

Master Plan, the: Himmler's Scholars and the Holocaust

by Heather Pringle

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786887736 ISBN: 0786887737

Description: Good. First Edition. 2006 copyright. Covers have slight peeling/wear at edges and rubbing. No markings noted. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed Thank you for browsing. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.