New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jude's Law

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jude's Law

by Lori Foster

About this title: The "New York Times" bestselling author of "Perfect for the Beach, Bad Boys to Go," and "Say No to Joe?" returns with her latest exciting novel featuring Jude Jamison, a former Hollywood bad boy who's now looking for love. "A Lori Foster book is like a glass of good champagne--sexy and sparkling!"--Jayne Ann Krentz

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Like New. Like new, clean and shiny-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law used book

Jude's Law

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: GOOD. The Law Duology, Book 1/light spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps etc.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (Zebra Contemporary Romance) used book

Jude's Law (Zebra Contemporary Romance)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Good. Initial on first page. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Good. 0821778021 minor wear to soft cover / paper back / minor spine creases and tilt / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law used book

Jude's Law

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Contemporary Romance Date Published: Feb 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: B. 1st. Prt. 0821778021. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law used book

Jude's Law

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Zebra Contemporary Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law used book

Jude's Law

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few light spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Zebra Contemporary Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Very Good. 0821778021 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoyable Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law used book

Jude's Law

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Good. No DJ. Zebra, 2006, shows wear and cover and edges and spine is creased, still readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (Zebra Contemporary Romance) used book

Jude's Law (Zebra Contemporary Romance)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporatio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (Zebra Contemporary Romance) used book

Jude's Law (Zebra Contemporary Romance)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporatio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Good. Good+ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law used book

Jude's Law

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. wavy pages, clean, cover looks new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 379 p. Zebra Contemporary Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law used book

Jude's Law

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1) used book

Jude's Law (the Law Duology, Book 1)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778029 ISBN: 0821778021

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jude's Law (Zebra Contemporary Romance)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR,