» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Am Marc Chagall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "I painted my world, my life, all the things I loved, all the things I dreamed of, all the things I could not say in words. I painted my beloved Russia, my hometown Vitebsk, the Jewish neighborhood where I grew up, the way I saw everything as a child."

During prayers, he would daydream; in school, he was distracted; and at home he worried about what profession he should choose. But when the young Marc Chagall realized he had artistic talent, he translated his unusual way of looking at the world into color and shape.

Chagall grew up, became a painter, and traveled the world, but he never ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers) used book

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers)

by Bimba Landmann

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: Very Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. Minor shelfwear. Dustjacket is Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall used book

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall

by Bimba Landmann

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near new/very good+++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

I Am Marc Chagall new book

I Am Marc Chagall

by Bimba Landmann

price: $11.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Am Marc Chagall new book

I Am Marc Chagall

by Chagall, Marc

list price: $18.00

our price: $15.30

you save: $2.70 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: Landmann, Bimba. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers) new book

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers)

by Bimba Landmann

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship! ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall new book

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall

by Landmann, Bimba

price: $16.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 2006-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802853059. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers) new book

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers)

by Bimba Landmann

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Am Marc Chagall

by Landmann, Bimba

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans, Grand Rapids Date Published: 2006

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Illus paper over boards, HC, first ed, unpaged, 12 1/2"T, b&w and color illus, no marks or underlining, DJ not clip very lite wrinkle top edge no tears or chips, interior tight and clean near fine/vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

I Am Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers) used book

I Am Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers)

by Landmann, Bimba

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

I Am Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers) used book

I Am Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers)

by Landmann, Bimba

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

I Am Marc Chagall new book

I Am Marc Chagall

by Bimba Landmann

price: $14.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Am Marc Chagall new book

I Am Marc Chagall

by Landmann, Bimba

price: $14.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: New. "I painted my world, my life, all the things I loved, all the things I dreamed of, all the things I could not say in words. I painted my beloved Russia, my hometown Vitebsk, the Jewish neighborhood where I grew up, the way I saw everything as a child. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers) new book

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers)

by Landmann, Bimba

price: $15.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: New. 0802853056 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers) new book

I Am Marc Chagall: Text Loosely Inspired By My Life By Marc Chagall (Eerdmans Books for Young Readers)

by Bimba Landmann

price: $17.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

I Am Marc Chagall new book

I Am Marc Chagall

by Bimba Landmann

price: $25.40

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802853059 ISBN: 0802853056

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.