» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

by Alison C Bested, Alan C Logan, Russell Howe

About this title: "Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia" is designed to educate patients suffering from CFS/FM about their illnesses and to teach them coping skills that will improve their quality of life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for) used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for)

by Russell Howe, Alan Logan, Alison Bested

price: $12.23

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Excellent condition! No evidence of previous use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for) used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for)

by Russell Howe, Alan Logan, Alison Bested

price: $12.23

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Excellent condition! No evidence of previous use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for) new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for)

by Russell Howe~Alan Logan~Alison Bested

price: $14.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

by Bested, Alison C, and Logan, Alan C, and Howe, Russell

price: $14.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zeebooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

by Bested, Alison C, and Logan, Alan C, and Howe, Russell

price: $16.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581824650 ISBN: 1581824653

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zeebooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

by Bested, Alison C, and Logan, Alan C, and Howe, Russell

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

by Bested, Alison C., M.D. / Logan, Alan C. / Howe, Russell

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cumberland House Date Published: 2008-10-10 ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781581826708. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for) new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for)

by Russell Howe, Alan Logan, Alison Bested

price: $18.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

by Bested, Alison C & Logan, Alan C & Howe, Russell

price: $18.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for) used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for)

by Bested, Alison; Logan, Alan

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781581824650 ISBN: 1581824653

Description: Very Good. 1581824653 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia, 2e new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia, 2e

by Bested, Alison

price: $14.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

by Bested, Alison C

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for) new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Second Edition) (Hope & Help for)

by Russell Howe

price: $16.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

by Bested, Alison

price: $17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781581824650 ISBN: 1581824653

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hope & Help for Chronic Fatigue Synd 2nd Edition new book

Hope & Help for Chronic Fatigue Synd 2nd Edition

by Bested, Alison

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for) used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for)

by Alison C. Bested

price: $20.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing, US Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781581826708 ISBN: 1581826702

Description: Used-Very Good. Unread. Minor shelf wear. Content like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for) used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for)

by Alison C. Bested

price: $22.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing, US Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581824650 ISBN: 1581824653

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for) used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for)

by Alison C. Bested

price: $23.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing, US Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581824650 ISBN: 1581824653

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia

by Alison C. Bested; Alan C. Logan Russell Howe

price: $29.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581824650 ISBN: 1581824653

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for) used book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for)

by Alison Bested; Alan Logan

price: $50.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581824650 ISBN: 1581824653

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for) new book

Hope and Help for Chronic Fatigue Syndrome and Fibromyalgia (Hope & Help for)

by Alison Bested; Alan Logan

price: $58.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cumberland House Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581824650 ISBN: 1581824653

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.