About this title: Timed to the release of Jerry Bruckheimer's movie of the same name, this is the moving autobiography of Hall of Fame basketball coach Don Haskins and his storied team of players, the Texas Western Miners.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever(62 available copies)
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005-11-30
ISBN-13:9781401307912ISBN:1401307914
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 11/30/2005
ISBN-13:9781401307912ISBN:1401307914
Description: New. 1401307914 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781401307912ISBN:1401307914
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear.........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2005-11-30
ISBN-13:9781401307912ISBN:1401307914
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401307912. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781401307912ISBN:1401307914
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Signed by Don Hadkins, Moe Iba, Willie Cager, Willie Worsley, Orsten Artis, Harry Flourney, Nevil Shed, Jerry Armstrong, Louis Baudoin, DIck Myers, Togo Railey, on the half title page. Two other signatures are illegible, may be David Lattin and David Palacio. Another signature appears to be Fred Schwabe, the team trainer. The final signature is ... read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.