» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

About this title: Timed to the release of Jerry Bruckheimer's movie of the same name, this is the moving autobiography of Hall of Fame basketball coach Don Haskins and his storied team of players, the Texas Western Miners.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds new book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Dan Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: New. Great Shape! 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds new book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Dan Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: New. Great Shape! , 2005 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Haskins, Don, and Wetzel, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Don Haskins; Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Haskins, Don, and Wetzel, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Haskins, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Very Good. Octavo. Very good trade paperback, no markings, SR509797. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Haskins, Don; Wetzel, Dan

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion

Description: Fine. B000NA2276 some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever new book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Haskins, Don; Wetzel, Daniel

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 11/30/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: New. 1401307914 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road used book

Glory Road

by Haskins, Coach Don

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear.........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds new book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins~Daniel Wetzel

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever new book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Haskins, Don, and Wetzel, Daniel

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever new book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Haskins, Don / Wetzel, Dan

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2005-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401307912. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds new book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Dan Wetzel

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 NCAA Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds and Changed America Forever

by Haskins, Don, and Wetzel, Daniel

price: $350.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Signed by Don Hadkins, Moe Iba, Willie Cager, Willie Worsley, Orsten Artis, Harry Flourney, Nevil Shed, Jerry Armstrong, Louis Baudoin, DIck Myers, Togo Railey, on the half title page. Two other signatures are illegible, may be David Lattin and David Palacio. Another signature appears to be Fred Schwabe, the team trainer. The final signature is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Vaughn, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds used book

Glory Road: My Story of the 1966 Ncaa Basketball Championship and How One Team Triumphed Against the Odds

by Don Haskins, Daniel Wetzel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401307912 ISBN: 1401307914

Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.