» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A compilation of short essays, musings, and reflections written by experts and celebrities from all walks of life--including Garrison Keillor, Erica Jong, Harold Bloom, and Suze Orman--this book comprises a veritable instruction manual on how to turn 50. All royalties will be donated to cancer research.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

by Ronnie Sellers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. 156906590X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Very Good. 156906590X: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Corners Bent: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc.

Description: Very Good. B001JJBONS marker on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

by Editor-Ronnie Sellers; Editor-Gerit Quealy; Editor-Debra Gordon; Editor-Brian O'Connell; Editor-Sarah Mahoney; Editor-Allison...

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Very Good. Tight and clean. SOme edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty

by Sellers, Ronnie (Editor), and Leopold, Allison Kyle (Editor), and Quealy, Gerit (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. May be unread; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked, no spine creases. Cover has tiny corner creases from bumping, light shelf rubs and scuffs, and a slight edge curl. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinwaydancer Music & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. 2005; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

by Ronnie Sellers; Editor-Ronnie Sellers; Editor-Gerit Quealy; Editor-Debra Gordon; Editor-Brian O'Connell; Editor-Sarah Mahoney...

price: $4.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. *Binding is tight and square. Has minor underlining and notes. Has some highlighting. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty

by Leopold, Allison Kyle; O'Connell, Brian; Gordon, Debra; Mahoney, Sarah

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ronnie Sellers Productions, 2005.

Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine in gold and white wraps. Giftable. Clean and unmarked. Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty. Some things are "stop complaining", pay off your mortgage, keep a sense of adventure, go fishing, wear comfortable clothes, etc. 303 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty new book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

by Editor-Ronnie Sellers; Editor-Gerit Quealy; Editor-Debra Gordon; Editor-Brian O'Connell; Editor-Sarah Mahoney; Editor-Allison...

price: $10.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: New. 4th printing paperback, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) new book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

by Ronnie Sellers

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) new book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

price: $13.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty new book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty

by Sellers, Ronnie (Editor), and Leopold, Allison Kyle (Editor), and Quealy, Gerit (Editor)

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty new book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty

by Sellers, Ronnie (Editor) / Quealy, Gerit (Editor) / Gordon, Debra (Editor) / O'Connell, Brian (Edito

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Pub Inc Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781569065907. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. Rear Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. 156906590X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty: Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty

by Sellers, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Very Good. 156906590X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) used book

Fifty Things to Do When You Turn Fifty (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty) (Fifty Experts on the Subject of Turning Fifty)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569065907 ISBN: 156906590X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 21, 2008
By Elizabeth, Renton, WA

"A friend gave me this for a birthday present and I took it along as an easy read while flying cross country. It was a light, easy read with short 3-5 page chapters written by well-known individuals in this age group. There are some good reminders of how to stay alive and vital instead of getting old and dull. Good gift book, and even a good read for college age kids so they might have suggestions for their parents on things to be doing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
3 of 6 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.