» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Entertaining with the Sopranos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Entertaining with the Sopranos

by Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone, David Chase

About this title: In this well-designed book, the Sopranos offer a complete guide to entertaining:- from dinner parties to barbecues, from student parties to birthdays and anniversaries. Over seventy- five new recipes and plenty of entertaining ideas for hosting the ultimate crowd-pleaser. Lavishly illustrated with photos from the television series and sprinkled ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Carmela Soprano, Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone, David Chase

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Carmela Soprano, Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone, David Chase

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Soprano, Carmela; Rucker, Allen

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Carmela Soprano, Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone, David Chase

price: $6.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining with the Sopranos new book

Entertaining with the Sopranos

by Rucker, Allen, and Scicolone, Michele, and Chase, David

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorna Truck, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos: as Compiled By Carmela Soprano used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos: as Compiled By Carmela Soprano

by Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Color Photographs. Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining with the Sopranos new book

Entertaining with the Sopranos

by Rucker, Allen, and Scicolone, Michele, and Chase, David

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Small Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With "the Sopranos": a Guide to Special Occasions used book

Entertaining With "the Sopranos": a Guide to Special Occasions

by Carmela Soprano

price: $14.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos: a Guide to Special Occasions as Compiled By Carmela Soprano used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos: a Guide to Special Occasions as Compiled By Carmela Soprano

by Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele

price: $14.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. DJ has sticker, marks, residue-Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear-Marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Carmela Soprano & Allen Rucker & Michele Scicolone & David Chase

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/only marking being "withdrawn" stamped on last page; small, narrow peeled strip on back of dust jacket where library label was removed; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 0446579114. Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; 0.9 x 9.7 x 7.7 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos new book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone

price: $19.39

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 202 pages. 10.30 x 8.00 x 1.00 in. 16.0 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With "the Sopranos": a Guide to Special Occasions used book

Entertaining With "the Sopranos": a Guide to Special Occasions

by Carmela Soprano; Contributor-Allen Rucker

price: $21.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Remainder mark, else fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos new book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Allen Rucker And Carmela Soprano And David Chase And Scicolone; Ellen Silverman

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0446579114. BRAND NEW! ; 0.85 x 9.94 x 7.72 Inches; 202 pages; Entertaining with the Sopranos offers a complete guide to entertaining. From gradudation parties to holiday gatherings to poolside barbecues, here are over 75 new recipes and plenty of entertaining ideas for hosting the ultimate crowd-pleaser. Lavishly illustrated with photos from the show and sprinkled with exclusive interviews with favorite characters. This is an inspiring and accessible guide to what the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining with the Sopranos new book

Entertaining with the Sopranos

by Rucker, Allen, and Scicolone, Michele, and Chase, David

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos new book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Allen Rucker (Au); Carmela Soprano (Ed) (In); Michele Scicolone (Au)

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 202. Fans of a certain multi-award-winning HBO dramatic series will enjoy this ultimate guide to making every event the perfect occasion, served up by the Garden Stateís most gracious hostess, Carmela Soprano. From graduation parties to holiday gatherings to pool-side barbecues, Carmela gives you everything you need to keep your personal crew as happy as a claim in red sauce: over 75 delicious new Neapolitan-based recipes created by Michele Scicolone as well as scores of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos: a Guide to Special Occasions as Compiled By Carmela Soprano used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos: a Guide to Special Occasions as Compiled By Carmela Soprano

by Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele

price: $45.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, N.Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White boards, has a black remainder mark on bottom edge, pictorial d.j. The ultimate guide to making every event the perfect occasion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Carmela Soprano, Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone, David Chase

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Carmela Soprano, Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone, David Chase

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Carmela Soprano, Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone, David Chase

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Carmela Soprano, Allen Rucker, Michele Scicolone, David Chase

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Carmela Soprano, Allen Rucker, Scicolone, David Chase, Ellen Silverman

price: $3.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS, NO JACKET Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Soprano, Carmela; Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele; Chase, David

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Good. 0446579114 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Rucker, Allen/Soprano, Carmela/Chase, David/ Silverman, Ellen/Scicolone,

price: $6.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: VG/VG-; slight shelf wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining With the Sopranos used book

Entertaining With the Sopranos

by Soprano, Carmela; Rucker, Allen; Scicolone, Michele; Chase, David

price: $7.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Fine. 0446579114 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Entertaining With "the Sopranos": a Guide to Special Occasions used book

Entertaining With "the Sopranos": a Guide to Special Occasions

by Soprano, Carmela

price: $8.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 01/06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780446579117 ISBN: 0446579114

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 16, 2008
By Mari, Phoenix, AZ

"Another Sopranos based cookbook. Yum. Recipes ranging from Antipasta Platters to Ziti. The entire book is theme-based on a variety of special occasions. Check it out!

=^..^=
mb"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.