About this title: Hubbard & O'Brien is the only book that motivates students to learn economics through real business examples. The #1 question students of economics ask themselves is: "Why am I here, and will I ever use this"? Hubbard & O'Brien answer this question by demonstrating that real businesses use economics to make real decisions daily. This is ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 979 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 979 pages titled " ECONOMICS " written by Hubbard and O'Brien and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-067552-0 ) (11447) There is no edition listed so it can be assumed that this may be a First Edition. This textbook shows moderate to considerable cover, corner and edge wear. The cover ... read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 979 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 979 pages titled " ECONOMICS " written by Hubbard and O'Brien and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-067552-0 ) (10842) There is no edition listed so it can be assumed that this may be a First Edition. This textbook shows very minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are slightly ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 15306
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780130675521ISBN:0130675520
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 981 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 979 pages titled " ECONOMICS " written by Hubbard and O'Brien and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-067552-0 ) (15306) There is no edition listed so it can be assumed that this may be a First Edition. This textbook shows moderate cover, corner and edge wear. Three of the cover corners are ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 14760
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780130675521ISBN:0130675520
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 981 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 979 pages titled " ECONOMICS " written by Hubbard and O'Brien and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-067552-0 ) (14760) There is no edition listed so it can be assumed that this may be a First Edition. This textbook shows almost negligible cover, corner and edge wear. There are a few light ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 14761
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780130675521ISBN:0130675520
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 981 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 979 pages titled " ECONOMICS " written by Hubbard and O'Brien and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-067552-0 ) (14761) There is no edition listed so it can be assumed that this may be a First Edition. This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are lightly scuffed ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780130675521ISBN:0130675520
Description: Very Good+ 0130675520. Very little to no highlighting. Cover is in great shape-one small nick on upper right face-not bad. Very slight wave on upper edge of a few pages. An excellent copy.; MyEconLab Series; 1.5 x 11 x 8.2 Inches; 1056 pages; Very little to no highlighting. Cover is in great shape-one small nick on upper right face-not bad. Very slight wave on upper edge of a few pages. An excellent copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780130675521ISBN:0130675520
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 4to-Between 9¾"-12" Tall. 981+ page book is in very good condition with sticker on front cover/highlighting on one page. No DJ. In this book on economics, the authors use many diverse real-world business and policy examples to illustrate economic concepts and to develop educated consumers, voters, and citizens. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780135020234ISBN:0135020239
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing
Date Published: 2008
Description: Good. Paperback textbook in good condition with neat, unmarked pages. Moderate wear to edges and corners of cover. Identifying marks on lower text block and inside front cover. Custom edition for Hagerstown Community College, taken from Economics, 2nd Edition. Textbook only--no supplemental resources. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: 2nd Update ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780136092056ISBN:0136092055
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1168 p. Myeconlab. Audience: General/trade. NEVER USED INSTRUCTOR'S 2ND UPDATED EDITION. HAS PUBLISHER'S MARKING ON COVER. SAME AS STUDENT EDITION WITH EXTRA'S. MAY HAVE MINOR DAMAGE ON COVER. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition! This is NOT the US hard cover. This is the soft cover international edition with IDENTICAL content to the US hard cover. Satisfaction is guaranteed. If for any reason you cannot use this book in your class, a full refund will be offered. Why pay more? read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition! This is NOT the US hard cover. This is the soft cover international edition with IDENTICAL content to the US hard cover. Satisfaction is guaranteed. If for any reason you cannot use this book in your class, a full refund will be offered. Why pay more? read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition! This is NOT the US hard cover. This is the soft cover international edition with IDENTICAL content to the US hard cover. Satisfaction is guaranteed. If for any reason you cannot use this book in your class, a full refund will be offered. Why pay more? read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.