» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

America's Test Kitchen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

America's Test Kitchen

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine

About this title: This gorgeously photographed book take you inside the entire 2002 season of the Cook's Illustrated America's Test Kitchen series, including photos, bios, and quotes from Christopher Kimball and the rest of the testers. The book also includes more than 200 recipes, all of which have been subjected to the famously exhaustive process of the test ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

by Cook's Illustrated

price: $5.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press, Brookline Village, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 093618454X VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $14.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooks Illustrated, Brookline Village, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has one small closed tear near head of spine. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook new book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

by Magazine, Editors Of Cook's Illustrated

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: New in New dust jacket. 093618454X. BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.1 x 9.8 x 8.7 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

by Editors Of Cook's Illustrated

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press, Brookline, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white and full color photographs. Signed by editor on full title page. The recipes, equiipment ratings, food tastings, and science experiments from the hit Public Television show. 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press, Brookline Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Near Fine in very good jacket. Near fine hardback in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Goff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooks Illustrated, Brookline Village, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. This book is almost like new, book is stated first edition, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Slightly creased dust jacket, all else is perfect. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooks Illustrated, Brookline Village, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: As New in As New jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION. By the editors of cook's illustrated magazine. Book and Dustjacket are in as new condition with no defects. Book has not been used. Gift Giving Quality. SHIPPING INCLUDES ID TRACKING WITHIN U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $29.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

by Cook's Illustrated Editors

price: $31.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press, Brookline Village, Massachusetts Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: John Burgoyne (Illustrations) / Carl Tremblay (Photography) Fine in Fine jacket. 8.75 x 10 in. / 352 Pages / 2.4 Lbs. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "The Recipes, Equipment Ratings, Food Tastings, and Science Experiments from the Hit Public Television Show. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Dustjacket has a very light crease in front flap. "Here our editors and test cooks develop recipes, rate cookware, taste-test ingredients, and perform science experiments. now, for the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine (Edt)

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: BOSTON COMMON PRESS ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooks Illustrated, Brookline Village, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

by Cook's Illustrated

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooks Illustrated, Brookline Village, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs. Very Good/Very Good. 093618454X Pages are clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press, Brookline Village, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 093618454X Tight binding, clean pages and snug dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $19.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Boston Common Press ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Good. 093618454X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

by Cook's Illustrated Staff (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook's Illustrated, Brookline, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 093618454x Unmarked Minor Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

America's Test Kitchen used book

America's Test Kitchen

by Cooks Illustrated

price: $21.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Boston Common Press ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

America's Test Kitchen used book

America's Test Kitchen

by Cooks Illustrated

price: $21.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Boston Common Press ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

America's Test Kitchen used book

America's Test Kitchen

by Cooks Illustrated

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Boston Common Press ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

America's Test Kitchen used book

America's Test Kitchen

by Cooks Illustrated

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Boston Common Press ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $26.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Very Good. 093618454X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook new book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $28.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Boston Common Press ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: New. 093618454X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

by Cook's Illustrated

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Very good. Companion book to the television series, with recipes B W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook used book

The America's Test Kitchen Cookbook

price: $55.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Common Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780936184548 ISBN: 093618454X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 13, 2009
By Camille, Belle Mead, NJ

"The spaghetti and meatballs are to die for!! Yum!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 9, 2009
By Briansgirl "Master Book Sale Huntress", Hastings, NE

"Good cookbook. Love anything by America's Test Kitchen. This one included a bit about how they make the show at the beginning of every chapter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 9, 2008
By Jackie, Denver, CO

"Cooks Illustrated is one of my favorite magazines of all time, so how could I resist their cookbook? Great stuff, nicely explained."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 5, 2008
By Eric, San Francisco, CA

"More than a cookbook, this series is an instruction manual and science book on the art of cooking."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of America's Test Kitchen by Cook's Illustrated Magazine

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.