» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid

by Variety, Peter Bart, Clint Eastwood (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Peter Bart, The Editors Of Variety

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid

by Variety, and Bart, Peter, and Eastwood, Clint (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Peter Bart, The Editors Of Variety

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by N. Y. ) Variety (New York; Editor-Peter Bart; Introduction-Clint Eastwood

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Editors Of Variety

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Fine. Magazine. 11 1/2h x 8 1/2w. A real nice 96 page square bound magazine with hundreds of movie photos, Stars and highlight of movies set up in croniclelogical order by date starting in the 1940's to date. (Mid 1990"s) States FIRST EDITION in capital letter with full number sequence of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid new book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid

by Variety, and Bart, Peter, and Eastwood, Clint (Foreword by)

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Bart, Peter; The Editors Of Variety

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Fine. 0786882956 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, & Celluloid used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, & Celluloid

by Variety Editors

price: $10.25

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) 4to, illus wraps, 96pp. B&W photos throughoit. Foreword by Clint Eastwood. A cultural history of the Cannes Film festival. Fine creases to lower corners of cover otherwise VG (1.2 FO 3/3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cannes Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, & Celluloid used book

Cannes Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, & Celluloid

by Editors Of Variety

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0786882956. 4to 11"-13" tall; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cannes. Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid. Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes. Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid. Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by The Editors Of Variety

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Card Publisher: Miramax Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Fine. 4to. 96pp, num bw ills. A look back over 50 years of the Cannes film festival. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, and Celluloid used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, and Celluloid

by Variety Editors

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: A near fine oversized photo cover trade paperback. Copyright 1997, 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Editors Of Variety

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover in sound & good condition, some light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Editors Of Variety

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Variety

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hyperion, c1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Editors Of Variety

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Paperback Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Fine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show very little wear. The inside is completely clean. Pictural review of the Cannes Film Festival. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

"Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival " used book

"Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival "

by "Editors Of Variety; Bart, Peter, Ed. "

price: $7.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: "Miramax/Hyperion (1997). Paperback, stated first edition. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival new book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Bart, Peter

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Hyperion, New York, N. Y. Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! XLH1115. Unknown printing. 96 p. : ill.; 28 cm. "Miramax books. ". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, and Celluloid used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, and Celluloid

by Variety Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: 0786882956. 0786882956 Paperback, good, illustrated. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun: ; Sex & Celluloid: ; Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Editors Of Variety

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax/Hyperion 1997 New York

Description: Fine, NEW, in trade wraps Softbound oversized with b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cannes-Fifty Years of Sun, Sex and Celluloid-Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Bart, Peter (Ed)

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Variety, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by Editors Of Variety

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Near Fine. 0786882956. About new book with just a hint of shelfwear. 96 pp; 8.5 x 10.5" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival new book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

by N. Y. ) Variety (New York

price: $15.17

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid

by Bart, Peter (Ed. )

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: 4to, softcover, First Edition, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Fa used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Fa

by Variety; (Foreword) Clint Eastwood; (Introduction) Todd McCarthy

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival used book

Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival

price: $33.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786882953 ISBN: 0786882956

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.