Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Peter Bart, The Editors Of Variety
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid
by
Variety, and Bart, Peter, and Eastwood, Clint (Foreword by)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Peter Bart, The Editors Of Variety
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Good. 1997-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
N. Y. ) Variety (New York; Editor-Peter Bart; Introduction-Clint Eastwood
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 1997-05
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Editors Of Variety
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Fine. Magazine. 11 1/2h x 8 1/2w. A real nice 96 page square bound magazine with hundreds of movie photos, Stars and highlight of movies set up in croniclelogical order by date starting in the 1940's to date. (Mid 1990"s) States FIRST EDITION in capital letter with full number sequence of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid
by
Variety, and Bart, Peter, and Eastwood, Clint (Foreword by)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Bart, Peter; The Editors Of Variety
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Fine. 0786882956 Near Fine. read more
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, & Celluloid
by
Variety Editors
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) 4to, illus wraps, 96pp. B&W photos throughoit. Foreword by Clint Eastwood. A cultural history of the Cannes Film festival. Fine creases to lower corners of cover otherwise VG (1.2 FO 3/3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JWMah ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Cannes Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, & Celluloid
by
Editors Of Variety
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0786882956. 4to 11"-13" tall; 96 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Cannes. Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid. Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
The Editors Of Variety
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Card
Publisher: Miramax Books, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Fine. 4to. 96pp, num bw ills. A look back over 50 years of the Cannes film festival. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence Jones ,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, and Celluloid
by
Variety Editors
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: A near fine oversized photo cover trade paperback. Copyright 1997, 1st edition. read more
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Editors Of Variety
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover in sound & good condition, some light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Editors Of Variety
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Variety
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Hyperion, c1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Editors Of Variety
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Paperback
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Fine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show very little wear. The inside is completely clean. Pictural review of the Cannes Film Festival. 96 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Funston's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
"Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival "
by
"Editors Of Variety; Bart, Peter, Ed. "
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: "Miramax/Hyperion (1997). Paperback, stated first edition. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. " read more
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Bart, Peter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Hyperion, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: c1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: NEW! NEVER READ! GREAT! XLH1115. Unknown printing. 96 p. : ill.; 28 cm. "Miramax books. ". read more
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex, and Celluloid
by
Variety Editors
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: 0786882956. 0786882956 Paperback, good, illustrated. First edition. read more
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun: ; Sex & Celluloid: ; Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Editors Of Variety
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Miramax/Hyperion 1997 New York
Description: Fine, NEW, in trade wraps Softbound oversized with b&w photos. read more
Cannes-Fifty Years of Sun, Sex and Celluloid-Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Bart, Peter (Ed)
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Oversize Paperback
Publisher: Variety, New York
Date Published: 1997
Description: Fine. Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
Editors Of Variety
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Near Fine. 0786882956. About new book with just a hint of shelfwear. 96 pp; 8.5 x 10.5" read more
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
by
N. Y. ) Variety (New York
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 1997-05
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlane Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid
by
Bart, Peter (Ed. )
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion, N.Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: 4to, softcover, First Edition, as new. read more
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex Celluloid Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Fa
by
Variety; (Foreword) Clint Eastwood; (Introduction) Todd McCarthy
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Cannes: Fifty Years of Sun, Sex & Celluloid: Behind the Scenes at the World's Most Famous Film Festival
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780786882953
ISBN: 0786882956
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.