» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Basic Flavorings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Spices used book

Spices

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith; Photographer-James Merrell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Like New. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith~James Merrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith~James Merrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: COURAGE BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Excellent condition, new hardcover in new dust jacket. Clean and bright. 1561387789. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices-Easy Imaginitive and Delicious Recipes for Entrees Desserts and More used book

Spices-Easy Imaginitive and Delicious Recipes for Entrees Desserts and More

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Courage Books 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices-Easy Imaginitive and Delicious Recipes for Entrees Desserts and More used book

Spices-Easy Imaginitive and Delicious Recipes for Entrees Desserts and More

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Courage Books 1996. Some DJ crumpling. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices: Basic Flavorings used book

Spices: Basic Flavorings

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $6.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Courage, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Fine in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavorings Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavorings Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $8.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Courage/ Running Press, Philadelphia Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: James Merrell color photos. fine, fine dj, gold-stamped dark green bds. Giftable! 64 pgs, ISBN: 1-56138-778-9. Indexed. Spicy pear pastries, pickled lemons, vegetable tagine, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare; Merrell, James

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1561387789. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8 x 8 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare; Merrell, James

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1561387789. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8 x 8 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic Flavorings: Spices new book

Basic Flavorings: Spices

by Clare Gordon-Smith (Au); James Merrell (Ph)

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 64. Cinnamon, saffron, cumin, ginger, & clove--these & many other spices are essential ingredients in the great cuisines of the world. A span of spices is presented here, along with info. about classic spice mixtures, from Indiaís garam masala to Jamaican jerk seasoning. Includes facts on each spiceís origins & best culinary uses. Bring the flavors of India, Asia, N. Africa, the Middle East, & the Caribbean to your own table with the 30 delicious recipes youíll find ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $14.68

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.00 x 8.00 x 0.50 in. 12.0 oz. Series: The Basic Flavoring Series. A wide variety of recipes concentrates on popular flavors, explains how to use spices to enhance any dish, and includes such meal ideas as Indian Braised Eggplant and Potato and a Tamarind and Ginger Sorbet. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare; Merrell, James

price: $14.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices-Basic Flavorings used book

Spices-Basic Flavorings

by Petersen-Schepetern, Elsa

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: 1561387789. Fine in a fine DJ; Nice book, great recipes and lovely photography; First; Green cloth; Square 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Very Good. 1561387789 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) new book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Clare Gordon-Smith; Photographer-James Merrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic Flavorings used book

Basic Flavorings

by Gordon-Smith, Clare, and Courage, Promotional Books, and Merrell, James (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bishop Brand, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series) used book

Spices (Basic Flavoring Series)

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 01/10/1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Spices used book

Spices

by Gordon Smith, Clare

price: $4.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Spices used book

Spices

by Gordon-Smith, Clare

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387786 ISBN: 1561387789

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelfwear. Crisp and clean, suitable for a gift. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.