|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Peter Kaminsky
About this title: Whether he is pursuing tarpon in the Marquesas, smallmouth in the Ozarks, or the albacore of Cape Fear, the fishing tales recounted here convey the simple joy, timelessness, grace, and beauty that are to be found casting a fly rod.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Peter Kaminsky
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang"
Date Published: 11/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: Fine. 1584794712 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Very little wear Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang"
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New. 1584794712 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang"
Date Published: 11/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New. 1584794712 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang"
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New. 1584794712 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Peter Kaminsky
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact in mylar jacket, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang"
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: Good. 1584794712 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New in new dust jacket. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Stewart Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Peter Kaminsky
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 192 pages. 9.00 x 9.00 x 1.00 in. 38.4 oz. The distinguished Outdoors columnist for the New York Times describes how his passion for angling has taken him on a fly-fishing odyssey across America, from the Brooklyn waterfront and Montauk Point to the creeks of Montana, the Ozarks, the Everglades, Cape Fear, and beyond. read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Peter Kaminsky
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Peter Kaminsky
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Peter Kaminsky
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Peter Kaminsky
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good- in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (square) read more
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang
ISBN-13: 9781584794714
ISBN: 1584794712
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son
by
Kaminsky, Peter
| | | |