» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Peter Kaminsky

About this title: Whether he is pursuing tarpon in the Marquesas, smallmouth in the Ozarks, or the albacore of Cape Fear, the fishing tales recounted here convey the simple joy, timelessness, grace, and beauty that are to be found casting a fly rod.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Peter Kaminsky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang" Date Published: 11/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: Fine. 1584794712 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Very little wear Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang" ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New. 1584794712 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang" Date Published: 11/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New. 1584794712 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $2.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang" ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New. 1584794712 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Peter Kaminsky

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact in mylar jacket, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Stewart, Tabori and Chang" ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: Good. 1584794712 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New in new dust jacket. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stewart Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Peter Kaminsky

price: $27.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 192 pages. 9.00 x 9.00 x 1.00 in. 38.4 oz. The distinguished Outdoors columnist for the New York Times describes how his passion for angling has taken him on a fly-fishing odyssey across America, from the Brooklyn waterfront and Montauk Point to the creeks of Montana, the Ozarks, the Everglades, Cape Fear, and beyond. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $31.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $32.24

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 185 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Peter Kaminsky

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Peter Kaminsky

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $2.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Peter Kaminsky

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Peter Kaminsky

price: $8.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $11.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good- in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (square) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son new book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584794714 ISBN: 1584794712

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son used book

American Waters: Fly-Fishing Journeys of a Native Son

by Kaminsky, Peter