» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Willem de Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Willem de Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

by Willem de Kooning, Bernhard Mendes Burgi (Editor), Klaus Kertess

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Willem de Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980 new book

Willem de Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

by de Kooning, Willem, and Burgi, Bernhard Mendes (Editor), and Kertess, Klaus

list price: $60.00

our price: $54.00

you save: $6.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980 new book

De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

by De Kooning, Willem / Bürgi, Bernhard Mendes (Con) / Kertess, Klaus (Con) / Ubl, Ralph (Con)

price: $55.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cantz Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9783775716291. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willem De Kooning: an Exhibition of Paintings

by Klaus Kertess And Robert Rosenblum

price: $60.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine. Unpaginated, 20 illustrations in color. Slight fading to the spine, otherwise a fine copy. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from September 4-October 15, 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Willem De Kooning: Paintings 1960-1980 new book

Willem De Kooning: Paintings 1960-1980

by Ralph Ubl; Klaus Kertess; Willem De Kooning; Contributor-Harold Rosenberg; Editor-Bernhard Mendes Burgi

price: $60.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Willem De Kooning: Paintings 1960-1980 new book

Willem De Kooning: Paintings 1960-1980

by Ralph Ubl; Klaus Kertess; Willem De Kooning; Contributor-Harold Rosenberg; Editor-Bernhard Mendes Burgi

price: $63.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrating Willem De Kooning: Selected Paintings and Sculpture

by Kertess, Klaus

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Guild Hall Museum, East Hampton, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780933793316 ISBN: 0933793316

Description: Fine. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 56 pp., illus. (some col. ); 28 x 22 cm. Edition of 1000 copies. Firm binding, clean inside copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Willem De Kooning: in Process

by Kertess, Klaus

price: $89.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Fort Lauderdale Museum of Art Date Published: 2000

Description: New in New jacket. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. The glassine dust jacket shows some creases; a tiny chip at bottom of front flap fold. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S.C. Sumner, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willem De Kooning in Process

by Kertess, Klaus

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Museum of Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL Date Published: 2000

Description: Near Fine in Fine Condition jacket. Unpaginated, many illustrations 27 in full color. This book was acquired from the home of a smoker and retains a minimal residual odor. Published on the occasion of the traveling exhibition from The Menil Collection, Houston TX January 27-March 12, 2000, Museum of Art, Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale FL March 26-July 23, 2000 and the Guild Hall Museum, East Hampton NY August 12-October 8, 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Willem De Kooning the Last Beginning

by De Kooning, Willem; Kertess, Klaus

price: $149.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cantz, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932598513 ISBN: 1932598510

Description: New. No dj as issued. ISBN: 1932598510 [4to] 91p. ill. (col. _plates) biblio. New in custom cut and fitted Brodart Archival Clear Mylar Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Globe Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willem De Kooning: in Process

by Kertess, Klaus

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fort Lauderdale Museum of Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 60 p.; illus.; 31 cm. Color plates. Exhibition catalogue. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. Missing the plain glassine wraps. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980 new book

De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

by Kooning, Willem De; Bernhard Mendes Burgi; Et Al

price: $680.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. 3775716297. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in English and German. 204 pp. With 65 ills. (56 col. ). 31 x 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willem De Kooning: an Exhibition of Paintings

by Kertess, Klaus; Rosenblum, Robert (Essays)

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Willem De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980 new book

Willem De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

by De Kooning, Willem; Burgi, Bernhard Mend

price: $41.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Willem De Kooning Paintings 1960-1980 new book

Willem De Kooning Paintings 1960-1980

by Willem De Kooning, Bernhard Mendes B¿Rgi, Klaus Kertess

price: $45.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Willem De Kooning: Paintings 1960-1980 (Isbn: 3775716297 new book

Willem De Kooning: Paintings 1960-1980 (Isbn: 3775716297

by Ubl, Ralph; Kertess, Klaus;

price: $45.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New in New jacket. 10 x 12 Inches. New copy still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Willem De Kooning: Paintings 1960-1980 new book

Willem De Kooning: Paintings 1960-1980

by Ralph Ubl

price: $47.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980 new book

De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

by Willem De Kooning; Bernhard Mendes (Con) Brgi; Klaus (Con) Kertess; Ralph (Con) Ubl

price: $58.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Willem De Kooning Paintings 1960-1980 used book

Willem De Kooning Paintings 1960-1980

by Willem De Kooning, Bernhard Mendes B¿Rgi, Klaus Kertess

price: $62.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091125054237I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Willem De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980 new book

Willem De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

by Willem De Kooning

price: $68.52

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 3775716297. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Willem De Kooning: the Last Beginning (Isbn: 1932598510)

by Kertess, Klaus (Essay)

price: $105.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gagosian Gallery, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932598513 ISBN: 1932598510

Description: De Kooning, Willem. Fine in Fine jacket. 10x12 Inches. 90 pages, many full page color plates with description on facing tissue page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willem De Kooning: the Last Beginning

by Kertess, Klaus (Willem De Kooning)

price: $120.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gagosian Gallery, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932598513 ISBN: 1932598510

Description: Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Oversized. Brand new, published for exhibition at Gagosian Gallery New York. Clean and bright, Numerous color plates. 89 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willem De Kooning: the Last Beginning

by Kertess, Klaus; De Kooning, Willem

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gagosian Gallery Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932598513 ISBN: 1932598510

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover 1st Ed in dust jacket BRAND NEW still in publisher's shrinkwrap, beautiful Gagosian Gallery exhibit catalogue in pristine flawless condition; large 4to; 91pp fully illus in color. Extra shipping required for priority or international delivery of this oversize book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Willem De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980 new book

Willem De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

by Willem De Kooning

price: $61.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 3775716297. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Celebrating Willem De Kooning: Selected Paintings and Sculpture

by (De Kooning) Kertess, Klaus+

price: $62.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Guild Hall Museum, East Hampton, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780933793316 ISBN: 0933793316

Description: Very Good- Light sunning and rubbing to wraps, corners slightly bent, rear cover just starting to pull from block of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980 new book

De Kooning: Paintings, 1960-1980

by Willem De Kooning; Bernhard Mendes (Con) Brgi; Klaus (Con) Kertess; Ralph (Con) Ubl

price: $63.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc ISBN-13: 9783775716291 ISBN: 3775716297

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.