» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Wiley Publishing (Creator)

About this title: Cooking is child's play! Do you want to prepare Bunny Rabbit Pancakes? Hot Diggity Dog Pizza Boats? Or Jiggly Fruit Salad? Now you can make them all - and lots more! This fun and friendly cookbook is bursting with great eats everybody will love, plus all the basic how-to's and tips every young cook needs. With the helps of this book, you can rise and shine: breakfasts, fruity favorites and fresh-baked treats; a bunch of great lunches, fingerlicking sandwiches, and more; scrumptious suppers and sides dinners that will 'wow' your parents; tasty tidbits and snacktime bites perfect for weekends ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: Good. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Not Available (Na),

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: Used-Good. No Jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; Edge Wear; Some Page Wrinkling Few Pages Inside; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Editors; Pillsbury Company

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: Hardcover, spiral bound. Wiley, 2005. In near fine condition. Bunny rabbit pancakes? Hot diggity dog pizza boats? Jiggly fruit salad? Make these and a lot more. How to make cooking fun! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $15.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $15.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470079119 ISBN: 0470079118

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Wiley Publishing (Creator)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: New. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Not Available (Na)

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Spiral Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Spiral. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764578618. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook-Food Fun for Boys and Girls new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook-Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Edtrs

price: $27.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 236 by 231 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $2.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: Very Good. 0764578618 torn Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470079119 ISBN: 0470079118

Description: Good. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook

by Pillsbury

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471760771 ISBN: 0471760773

Description: Very good. Has minor scatches on jacket otherwise perfect B365. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $6.41

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: Very Good. Mild cover wear. Small note written on inside of front cover. Pages in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $7.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470079119 ISBN: 0470079118

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

price: $11.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $11.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: BRAND NEW. 0764578618. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook

by Pillsbury

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471760771 ISBN: 0471760773

Description: Good. This book has a number written on the first page. Otherwise, it is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann7890 - Total Service Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

by Pillsbury

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook

by Pillsbury Editors

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470079119 ISBN: 0470079118

Description: Acceptable. Moderate shelfd wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Gir new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Gir

by Wiley Publishing

price: $15.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SPI Binding: Spiral Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: New. Cooking is child's play! Bunny Rabbit Pancakes? Hot Diggity Dog Pizza Boats? Jiggly Fruit Salad? Now you can make them all--and lots more! This fun and friendly cookbook is bursting with great eats everybody will love, plus all the basic how-to's an... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls, Pillsbury Editors new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls, Pillsbury Editors

price: $16.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls new book

Pillsbury Kids Cookbook: Food Fun for Boys and Girls

price: $16.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780764578618 ISBN: 0764578618

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 22, 2009
By Allison, Columbus, OH

"I loved this cook book! All of the food appeals to kids, has a special twist, looks cool, and seems yummy.

There is not a huge annoying emphasis on being healthy, but the food all seems to be pretty good for you, too!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.