» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 1805-2005: 200 Years of Excellence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 1805-2005: 200 Years of Excellence

by Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts (Creator), Mark Hain, Michael J Lewis

About this title: The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, America's oldest museum and school of fine arts, was founded in Philadelphia in 1805. Today the Academy boasts one of the nation's finest collections of American art and a roster of alumni embracing the greatest artists this country has produced. This volume celebrates two centuries of the Academy's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

price: $44.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

price: $44.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Arts, Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine

price: $44.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 7-26-05 ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 3.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Arts, Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine

price: $44.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 7-26-05 ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 3.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Arts, Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine

price: $49.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 7-26-05 ISBN-13: 9780943836249 ISBN: 0943836247

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear and moderate to heavy tearing to the dust jacket-NICE! 4.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Arts, Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine

price: $49.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 7-26-05 ISBN-13: 9780943836249 ISBN: 0943836247

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 4.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Arts, Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine

price: $49.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 7-26-05 ISBN-13: 9780943836249 ISBN: 0943836247

Description: VERY GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE. 4.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence new book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine Arts

price: $85.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 2005-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Hain, Mark

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press ISBN-13: 9780943836249 ISBN: 0943836247

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence new book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine Arts

price: $49.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: BRAND NEW. 0943836255. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine Arts

price: $68.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 2005-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Arts, Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine

price: $73.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: Good. 0943836255 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine Arts

price: $91.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence new book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine Arts

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence new book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Arts, Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine

price: $140.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press ISBN-13: 9780943836256 ISBN: 0943836255

Description: New. 0943836255 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts: 200 Years of Excellence

by Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine Arts

price: $152.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780943836249 ISBN: 0943836247

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts. 200 Years of Excellence

by Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine Arts

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia Date Published: 2005

Description: About Fine. 4to. 312 pp. Over 350 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.