Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Artist Francesco Dondina's graphic work.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Francesco Dondina, Moreno Gentili, Enrico Ghezzi
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Massimo Pitis, Francesco Dondina, Moreno Gentili
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 11-15-05
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and some minor denting to the spine-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 2.4 lbs. read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Pitis, Massimo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: FINE. Note-crisp, clean, unread paperback with publisher's mark and light shelf wear-NICE! read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 11-15-05
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: FINE. Note-crisp, clean, unread paperback with publisher's mark and light shelf wear-NICE! 2.4 lbs. read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Charta
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: Very Good. 8881585219 Gently used. No writing/underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coan Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Charta
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: Fine. 8881585219 Gently used. No writing/underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bb_books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 11-15-05
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 2.4 lbs. read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Francesco Dondina; Moreno Gentili; Enrico Ghezzi
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2005-11-15
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: Like New. Pb. New, unused condition. Clean covers and pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
drangere_bookstore ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Francesco Dondina; Moreno Gentili; Enrico Ghezzi
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2005-11-15
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: New. Pb. New, Signs and Dreams as pictured. Clean covers and pages. read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Moreno Gentilli, Massimo Pitis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Moreno Gentilli, Massimo Pitis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: New. Brand new & sealed. Mint Condition; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Signs and Dreams
by
Dondina, Francesco
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charta, 2005
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: As New. 8881585219. As-new softbound in shrink-wrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Dondina, Francesco, and Gentili, Moreno (Editor), and Pitis, Massimo (Text by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Massimo Pitis, Francesco Dondina, Moreno Gentili
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: Very Good. 2005. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Massimo Pitis; Francesco Dondina; Moreno Gentili
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2005-11-15
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: New. Beautiful book; cover and text are fine; wonderful color and design; (42608-sb-0-200-n-2207227) read more
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno And
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CHARTA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: New. Essays by Moreno Gentili and Massimo Pitis. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Massimo Pitis, Francesco Dondina, Moreno Gentili
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams
by
Moreno Gentilli, Massimo Pitis
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788881585212
ISBN: 8881585219
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.