» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Artist Francesco Dondina's graphic work.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Francesco Dondina, Moreno Gentili, Enrico Ghezzi

price: $2.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Massimo Pitis, Francesco Dondina, Moreno Gentili

price: $4.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 11-15-05 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and some minor denting to the spine-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 2.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Pitis, Massimo

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: FINE. Note-crisp, clean, unread paperback with publisher's mark and light shelf wear-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 11-15-05 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: FINE. Note-crisp, clean, unread paperback with publisher's mark and light shelf wear-NICE! 2.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Charta ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: Very Good. 8881585219 Gently used. No writing/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Charta ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: Fine. 8881585219 Gently used. No writing/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Pitis, Massimo; Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 11-15-05 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: VERY GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 2.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Francesco Dondina; Moreno Gentili; Enrico Ghezzi

price: $14.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: Like New. Pb. New, unused condition. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams new book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Francesco Dondina; Moreno Gentili; Enrico Ghezzi

price: $15.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: New. Pb. New, Signs and Dreams as pictured. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Moreno Gentilli, Massimo Pitis

price: $18.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams new book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Moreno Gentilli, Massimo Pitis

price: $23.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: New. Brand new & sealed. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Signs and Dreams used book

Signs and Dreams

by Dondina, Francesco

price: $28.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charta, 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: As New. 8881585219. As-new softbound in shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams new book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Dondina, Francesco, and Gentili, Moreno (Editor), and Pitis, Massimo (Text by)

price: $47.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams used book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Massimo Pitis, Francesco Dondina, Moreno Gentili

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: Very Good. 2005. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams new book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Massimo Pitis; Francesco Dondina; Moreno Gentili

price: $10.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2005-11-15 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: New. Beautiful book; cover and text are fine; wonderful color and design; (42608-sb-0-200-n-2207227) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams new book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Dondina, Francesco; Gentili, Moreno And

price: $34.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CHARTA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: New. Essays by Moreno Gentili and Massimo Pitis. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams new book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Massimo Pitis, Francesco Dondina, Moreno Gentili

price: $43.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams new book

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

by Moreno Gentilli, Massimo Pitis

price: $57.77

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788881585212 ISBN: 8881585219

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.