Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooks Cole
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780534494513ISBN:053449451X
Description: New. Cover shows some shelf wear. Price reduced. Corners bent. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooks Cole
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780534404710ISBN:0534404715
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780534397296ISBN:0534397298
Description: Good. Front cover slightly curls along outer edge. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Used stickers on cover and/or spine. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooks Cole
Date Published: 2005-08-12
ISBN-13:9780534404710ISBN:0534404715
Description: Fair. 11th edition. Cover shows considerable wear and pages are highly marked. Most of the exercises in workbook have been completed. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooks Cole
Date Published: 2005-08-12
ISBN-13:9780534404710ISBN:0534404715
Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Front cover slightly curls along outer edge. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooks Cole
Date Published: 2005-08-12
ISBN-13:9780534404710ISBN:0534404715
Description: Good. Classic eleventh edition. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Small tear at bottom tip of spine. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! There doesn't appear to be any missing pages in the workbook. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooks Cole
Date Published: 2005-08-12
ISBN-13:9780534404710ISBN:0534404715
Description: Good. 11th edition. Front cover slightly curls along outer edge otherwise has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brooks Cole
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780534404710ISBN:0534404715
Description: Good. All books listed are the exact edition listed. ACCESS CODES/CDs/OTHER MATERIALS INCLUDED WITH NEW BOOKS MAY NOT BE INCLUDED WITH USED BOOKS. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.