» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry with Analytic Geometry, 11th

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry with Analytic Geometry, 11th

by Swokowski/Cole, Earl W Swokowski, Jeffery A Cole

About this title: The student solutions manual provides worked-out solutions to the odd-numbered problems in the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th

by Swokowski, Earl W.; Cole, Jeffery A.

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1/17/2005 ISBN-13: 9780534494513 ISBN: 053449451X

Description: Very Good. 053449451X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XC49. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry used book

Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry

by Earl W. Swokowski, Jeffrey Cole

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534494513 ISBN: 053449451X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th new book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th

by Earl W. Swokowski, Jeffery A. Cole

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534494513 ISBN: 053449451X

Description: New. Cover shows some shelf wear. Price reduced. Corners bent. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShellKen Sales, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th new book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Earl Swokowski; Jeffery A. Cole

price: $80.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry

by Jefferey A. Cole

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson ISBN-13: 9780534397296 ISBN: 0534397298

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry

by Jefferey A. Cole

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534397296 ISBN: 0534397298

Description: Good. COVER IS IN VERY WORE CONDITION COVER IS IN VERY WORE CONDITION COVER IS VERY DIRTY AND WORE DUE TO AGE OF BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Earl Swokowski, Jeffery A. Cole

price: $6.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry

by Jefferey A. Cole

price: $8.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534397296 ISBN: 0534397298

Description: Good. Front cover slightly curls along outer edge. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Used stickers on cover and/or spine. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Earl Swokowski; Jeffery A. Cole

price: $8.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: Fair. 11th edition. Cover shows considerable wear and pages are highly marked. Most of the exercises in workbook have been completed. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Earl Swokowski; Jeffery A. Cole

price: $8.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Front cover slightly curls along outer edge. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Earl Swokowski; Jeffery A. Cole

price: $8.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: Good. Classic eleventh edition. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Small tear at bottom tip of spine. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! There doesn't appear to be any missing pages in the workbook. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Earl Swokowski; Jeffery A. Cole

price: $8.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: Good. 11th edition. Front cover slightly curls along outer edge otherwise has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th

by Earl W. Swokowski, Jeffery A. Cole

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534494513 ISBN: 053449451X

Description: Acceptable. Cover has dents and scuffs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th

by Earl W. Swokowski, Jeffery A. Cole

price: $15.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534494513 ISBN: 053449451X

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, some smudges on page edges, covers slightly scuffed, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, 11th ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry with Analytic Geometry, 11th new book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry with Analytic Geometry, 11th

by Swokowski/Cole, and Swokowski, Earl W, and Cole, Jeffery A

price: $42.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534494513 ISBN: 053449451X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry with Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th new book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry with Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Swokowski/Cole, and Swokowski, Earl, and Cole, Jeffery A

price: $46.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry

by Jefferey A. Cole

price: $46.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780534397296 ISBN: 0534397298

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th new book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th

by Swokowski/Cole

price: $54.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534494513 ISBN: 053449451X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Earl Swokowski

price: $57.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th new book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Swokowski/Cole

price: $59.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th

by Earl W. Swokowski

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534494513 ISBN: 053449451X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th new book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry, 11th

by Earl W. Swokowski

price: $93.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534494513 ISBN: 053449451X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th used book

Student Solutions Manual for Swokowski/Cole's Algebra and Trigonometry With Analytic Geometry (Classic Edition), 11th

by Swokowski/Cole

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534404710 ISBN: 0534404715

Description: Good. All books listed are the exact edition listed. ACCESS CODES/CDs/OTHER MATERIALS INCLUDED WITH NEW BOOKS MAY NOT BE INCLUDED WITH USED BOOKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dominion Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.