New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

About this title: A little boy discovers the reason bunnies bring eggs at Easter time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holiday House, Incorporated Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Good in Pictoral Cover jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * No tobacco odor or markings, cover has minor edge wear, name and scribbles on inside front cover and frontis page. NOT a Library Book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Holiday House, Incorporated Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Holiday House, 1975 Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in No Jacket DJ. Interior flawless. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Very Good. 0823402509. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0-8234-0250-9 Minor wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holiday House, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Weil, Lisl. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Some soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Has marking on cover and inscription on first page. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HARDCOVER in illustrated library binding. No dust jacket. This is a nice clean, snug ex-library book with light signs of normal use. Dust jacket is also nice and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $3.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Holiday House

Description: Very good-condition pictorial hardcover. Bumps to corners and spine ends, rubbing, light soiling. A little boy discovers the reason bunnies bring eggs at Easter time. In this story, a witch is involved. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Bird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Jacket has a small chip at spine top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Very Good. -Weekly Reader Book Club--No names, stamps, stickers, or marks. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Boards jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: weekly reader book Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft cover ISBN-13: 9780590240017 ISBN: 0590240013

Description: G. Paperback, also illustrated by Weil, copyright 1975, 1976 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Holiday House, New York Date Published: [1975] ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Lt. wear to cover. Text clean and crisp. Unknown printing. [32] p. : col. illus. ; 24 cm. A little boy discovers the reason bunnies bring eggs at Easter time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMarket, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil., Lisl

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Weekly Reader Bookclub. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOLIDAY HOUSE CO Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823402502 ISBN: 0823402509

Description: WEIL., LISL. Interior of book is very good with B&W& yellow illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: When Walter doesn't believe that their really is a Candy Egg Bunny, Sally says just wait. Soon a large white rabbit shows up and tells Walter the tale of the wicked witch Gundula and the time she turned eggs into bunnies. She loved jellybeans too. When she left, the bunnies used the jellybeans and candy for children at Easter. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound

Description: Acceptable. "--Fair XLIB, DJ GOOD--PP 29--" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Weil, Lisl;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardbound

Description: Acceptable. ": -: Fair XLIB, DJ GOOD: -: PP 29: -: " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

price: $7.29

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Paperbacks Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780590381338 ISBN: 0590381334

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Candy Egg Bunny

by Lisl Weil

price: $8.42

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590240017 ISBN: 0590240013

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear pages have yellowed with age, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Walt and Pepper

by Lisl Weil

see all from $3.95!

new only from $99.00!

Gertie & Gus

by Lisl Weil

see all from $1.99!

Monkey Trouble

by Lisl Weil

see all from $1.99!

I wish, I wish.

by Lisl Weil

see all from $2.74!

Owl and Other Scramb

by Lisl Weil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Fat Ernest

by Lisl Weil

see all from $1.99!