» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

About this title: A controversial strategist and military expert shatters the dogmas of both left and right to explain why the U.S. is morally and strategically right to expand its influence across the developing world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Peters, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 8/22/2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Very Good. 1595230114 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sentinel Trade Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781595230300 ISBN: 1595230300

Description: New. New Clean Pages. 100% New! Shipped Same Day From NY, FL, WA, CA, CO to closest zip code and if in stock at that location.30 Day Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Peters, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595230300 ISBN: 1595230300

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! -, Hard Cover, New / New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! -, Hard Cover, New / New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005-08-18 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005-08-18 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sentinel Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595230300 ISBN: 1595230300

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sentinel Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595230300 ISBN: 1595230300

Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sentinel Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595230300 ISBN: 1595230300

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Peters, Ralph

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1595230114 some wear at edges, DJ has some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Peters, Ralph

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sentinel Trade ISBN-13: 9781595230300 ISBN: 1595230300

Description: New. 1595230300 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.98

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005-08-18 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: New. Small black remainder mark. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005-08-18 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: New. Small black remainder mark. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $4.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sentinel Trade Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781595230300 ISBN: 1595230300

Description: New. New paperback, remainder mark present. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Peters, Ralph

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005-08-18 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy used book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Peters, Ralph

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Good. 1595230114 Hardcover. Lightly read with ink highlights. Dust Cover in good conditon, shows some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $11.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005-08-18 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 341-1108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy new book

New Glory: Expanding America's Global Supremacy

by Ralph Peters

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230119 ISBN: 1595230114

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 292 pages. 9.30 x 6.00 x 1.20 in. 16.8 oz. A controversial account argues that the United States is morally and strategically correct in its efforts to expand its influence throughout the developing world, explaining why the United States is poised for twenty-first-century superiority, citing flaws in the American intelligence system, and making recommendations on how to respond to global challenges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.