» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

by Louise B Hawley

About this title: This new edition extracts the most important information on microbiology and infectious diseases and presents it in a concise, succinct fashion to prepare students for the USMLE. The book also serves as an excellent course review, with illustrations, review questions, and high-yield case study sections. This edition features 70 new images. "High ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series) used book

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series)

by Louise Hawley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683302776 ISBN: 0683302779

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series) used book

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series)

by Hawley Louise

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780683302776 ISBN: 0683302779

Description: Used-Like New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series) used book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series)

by Hawley, Louise

price: $10.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780683302776 ISBN: 0683302779

Description: Fair. 0683302779 Thanks ZE77. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series) new book

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series)

by Louise Hawley

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683302776 ISBN: 0683302779

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Yield: Microbiology and Infectious Diseases new book

High-Yield: Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

by Hawley, Louise

price: $30.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781760324. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases new book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

by Hawley, Louise B

price: $34.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. High-Yield. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series) new book

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series)

by Louise Hawley

price: $40.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series) used book

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield™ Series)

by Hawley, Louise

price: $82.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780683302776 ISBN: 0683302779

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series) used book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series)

by Louise Hawley

price: $136.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000/05/01 ISBN-13: 9780683302776 ISBN: 0683302779

Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series, )

by Hawley, Louise B., Ph.D.

price: $213.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780781760362 ISBN: 0781760364

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series, )

by Hawley, Louise B., Ph.D.

price: $213.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780781760362 ISBN: 0781760364

Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series, )

by Hawley, Louise B., Ph.D.

price: $226.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780781760362 ISBN: 0781760364

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series) used book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series)

by Hawley, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683302776 ISBN: 0683302779

Description: Good. 0683302779 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series) used book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series)

by Louise Hawley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683302776 ISBN: 0683302779

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield Microbiology+Infectious... used book

High-Yield Microbiology+Infectious...

by Hawley

price: $13.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: LIPP ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

High Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases 2/E new book

High Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases 2/E

by Hawley

price: $19.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases new book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

by Hawley, Louise B

price: $20.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. High-Yield. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases new book

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

by Hawley, Louise B

price: $28.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases new book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

by Louise B. Hawley

price: $32.44

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases new book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

by Hawley, Louise B.

price: $34.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: This new edition extracts the most important information on microbiology and infectious diseases and presents it in a concise, succinct fashion to prepare students for the USMLE. The book also serves as an excellent course review, with illustrations, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series) used book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series)

by Hawley, Louise B

price: $34.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: Good. 0781760321 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases new book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

by Hawley, Louise B

price: $35.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. High-Yield. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield new book

High-Yield

by Louise B Hawley

price: $36.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases new book

High-Yield™ Microbiology and Infectious Diseases

by Hawley, Louise

price: $38.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series) new book

High-Yield Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (High-Yield Series)

by Hawley, Louise B

price: $38.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781760324 ISBN: 0781760321

Description: New. 0781760321 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.