New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Buy, Keep or Sell?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Buy, Keep or Sell?

by Judith Miller, Mark Hill

About this title: Whether the reader is a new collector, wants to identify value, or find out more about the items in their possession, this is an ideal guide to buying, keeping, or selling collectibles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Discover the Hidden Collectibles in Your Home (Reader's Digest)

by Miller, Judith

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780762107605 ISBN: 076210760X

Description: Very Good. 076210760X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep or Sell? used book

Buy, Keep or Sell?

by Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark

price: $6.01

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. dj some wear and tear, book very clean and tight. LOC CL 15. 29 cm, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. HEAVY BOOK, MAY REQUIRE EXTRA FOR SHIPPING FOR EXPEDITED OR CANADA read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LADIESFINDS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Discover the Hidden Collectibles in Your Home (Reader's Digest)

by Miller, Judith

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780762107605 ISBN: 076210760X

Description: Fine. 076210760X hardcover, no dust jacket, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Discover the Hidden Collectibles in Your Home (Reader's Digest)

by Miller, Judith

price: $7.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780762107605 ISBN: 076210760X

Description: New. 076210760X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZA10. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Discover the Hidden Collectibles in Your Home (Reader's Digest)

by Miller, Judith

price: $7.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9780762107605 ISBN: 076210760X

Description: New. 076210760X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC12. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep Or Sell? used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell?

by Miller, Judith; Hill, Mark

price: $7.53

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: Very Good. 0756613388 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Discover the Hidden Collectibles in Your Home (Reader's Digest)

by Judith Miller

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762107605 ISBN: 076210760X

Description: Good. Little Wear. Good condition overall. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Discover the Hidden Collectibles in Your Home (Reader's Digest)

by Judith Miller

price: $11.70

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762107605 ISBN: 076210760X

Description: New. 2006 hardcover, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep or Sell? used book

Buy, Keep or Sell?

by Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark

price: $16.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st American Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 4to. 352pp. Completely Full Of Color Illus, Glossary, Clubs And Societies, Internet Resources, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep or Sell? used book

Buy, Keep or Sell?

by Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark

price: $17.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 4to. Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep Or Sell? new book

Buy, Keep Or Sell?

by Judith Miller~Mark Hill

price: $22.93

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Discover the Hidden Collectibles in Your Home (Reader's Digest)

by Miller, Judith / Mark Hill

price: $22.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digeat Association, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762107605 ISBN: 076210760X

Description: Fine. Hard Cover--FINE--Clean and bright in pictorial cover--no dust jacket if issued. 352 pages with index and color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep or Sell? new book

Buy, Keep or Sell?

by Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark

price: $25.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep or Sell? new book

Buy, Keep or Sell?

by Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark

price: $26.65

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep Or Sell? new book

Buy, Keep Or Sell?

by Miller, Judith; Hill, Mark

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: New. 0756613388 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep Or Sell? new book

Buy, Keep Or Sell?

by Miller, Judith; Hill, Mark

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: New. 0756613388 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Buy, Keep Or Sell? new book

Buy, Keep Or Sell?

by Judith Miller, Mark Hill

price: $27.81

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Everyone's Complete Guide to Collectables

by Miller, Judith And Mark Hill

price: $38.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780276428272 ISBN: 0276428277

Description: Near Fine. With just about everything that doesn't have a barcode stamped on its backside now considered an 'antique', this is a most useful guide to have. There are selections on ceramics from the '30s to the '60s, historical memorabilia, household and 'kitchenalia' (who coined that ugly word, one wonders), glassware, beauty and fashion, toys, dolls and teddies, entertainment and sports, the written word and ephemera, technology and travel, and modern design. 400 pages packed with information ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Reader's Digest, Buy Keep or Sell. Everyone's Complete guide to Collectables used book

Reader's Digest, Buy Keep or Sell. Everyone's Complete guide to Collectables

by Miller, Judith, and Hill, Mark

price: $40.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest with DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: Fine. Copy in fine as new condition. Sewn binding. Pictorial board covers. 400 pages. Contains: Illustration Whether the reader is a new collector, wants to identify value, or find out more about the items in their possession, this is an ideal guide to buying, keeping, or selling collectibles. This is just one title from my private collection of 900 plus books which I am selling here Click on my seller Information now to see more. PLEASE NOTE. heavy book, price reflects extra First Class ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B J Campbell, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell?

by Miller, Judith, & Mark Hill

price: $40.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780276428272 ISBN: 0276428277

Description: 2004. Reader's Digest. Hard Cover. Book-VG+, integral colour boards. 11.5x9. 400pp. Colour frontis, profuse colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? : the Insider's Guide to Identifying Trash, Treasure Or Tomorrow's Antiques

by Miller, Judith

price: $46.76

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: REV ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781405311632 ISBN: 1405311630

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. mm. 400 pgs. The insider's guide to identifying trash, treasure or tomorrow's ILLUSTRATIONS (CHIEFLY COL. ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Discover the Hidden Collectibles in Your Home (Reader's Digest)

by Judith Miller

price: $2.54

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762107605 ISBN: 076210760X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell? Discover the Hidden Collectibles in Your Home (Reader's Digest)

by Judith Miller

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762107605 ISBN: 076210760X

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Buy, Keep Or Sell? used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell?

by Miller, Judith; Hill, Mark

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: Good. 0756613388 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Buy, Keep Or Sell? used book

Buy, Keep Or Sell?

by Judith Miller, Mark Hill

price: $5.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756613389 ISBN: 0756613388

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?