» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

About this title: Originally used by shopkeepers as an animated window display to promote other products, Lionel trains are still on display, but now as a main attraction in the collectibles world. You can confidently turn to this updated guide for more than 1,400 color photos, current pricing in three categories, information on all known variations, and extensive identifying details for 2,000 prewar Lionel trains. This comprehensive toy train reference captures the essence of this American icon, and equips you with the tools to make the most of this lucrative market. It is the only full-size guide on the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 used book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 used book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: Very Good. 0896895998 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 used book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: Fine. 0896895998 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. 0896895998 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $3.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896892392 ISBN: 0896892395

Description: New. 0896892395 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 used book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

price: $6.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

price: $15.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. Brand New! 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

list price: $32.99

our price: $29.69

you save: $3.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 396 p. Contains: Illustrations. Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $31.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. 0896895998 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $31.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 2008-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780896895997. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains, 1900-1942, 2nd Edition new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains, 1900-1942, 2nd Edition

by David Doyle

price: $32.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2008th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Once just devices used by shopkeepers to help promote their main products, in the last 100+ years Lionel trains have rode the rails of collecting success, with a legendary tale of die-hard devotion from legions of Lionel fans. In this second edition of Krause Publication's original Lionel train guide you'll discover more ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 used book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

price: $11.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896892392 ISBN: 0896892395

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 used book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $14.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780896892392 ISBN: 0896892395

Description: Very Good. 0896892395 New paperback, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $14.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2/11/2008 ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. 0896895998 In Shrink-wrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Glossy Softback. Pristine: Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. Several Available-GIVE AS A GIFT-They don't come any NICER! Not a Remainder-No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a Smoke Free/Pet Free Warehouse. APO, FPO Orders Always Welcome! Sorry-NOT eligible for Expedited or International Shipping. SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $17.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: booknook, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 used book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $18.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780896892392 ISBN: 0896892395

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains; 1900-1942, 2d Ed new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains; 1900-1942, 2d Ed

by Doyle, David

price: $22.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $24.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. Originally used by shopkeepers as an animated window display to promote other products, Lionel trains are still on display, but now as a main attraction in the collectibles world. You can confidently turn to this updated guide for more than 1, 400 col... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by Doyle, David

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896892392 ISBN: 0896892395

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

price: $25.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

price: $27.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 (Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942) new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 (Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942)

by Doyle, David

price: $27.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 used book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

price: $31.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896895997 ISBN: 0896895998

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 used book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

price: $34.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780896892392 ISBN: 0896892395

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942 new book

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1900-1942

by David Doyle

price: $40.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780896892392 ISBN: 0896892395

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.