New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Professor Jimmy Carter

About this title: For Jimmy Carter, religion and politics go hand in hand. The former president has always found his evangelical Christian faith to be a source of inspiration and strength in shaping his politics. Yet in OUR ENDANGERED VALUES, Carter claims that the rise of the fundamentalist right in America threatens the most basic American principle of separation of church and state, and that its narrow and hard views have almost shut down honest debate and swept away basic, generally accepted values. This crisis is reflected in our foreign policy, where America now turns away from alliances and treaties, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Jimmy Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Jimmy Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Very Good. 0743284577 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2534q8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Jimmy Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Very Good. Clean copy. (hbo) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Jimmy Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Fine. 0743284577 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Fine. 0743284577 Withdraw Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Fine. 0743284577 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743285018 ISBN: 0743285018

Description: Fine. 0743285018-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Fine. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Fine. 2008 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Fine. 0743284577 Withdraw Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Fine. 0743284577 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis new book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: New. 0743284577 Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis [Audiobook] [Unabridged] new audio book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis [Audiobook] [Unabridged]

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Audio... ISBN-13: 9780743551090 ISBN: 0743551095

Description: New. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Our Endangered Values Americas Moral Crisis (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780739461709 ISBN: 0739461702

Description: New. 0739461702 New-Great condition, GIFTABLE. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis new book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: New. 0743284577 s from USA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis new book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Jimmy Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: New. NEW! Cover has some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Jimmy Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis used book

Our Endangered Values: America's Moral Crisis

by Carter, Jimmy, Professor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743284578 ISBN: 0743284577

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. minor shelf wear, no dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?