» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marriages & Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Marriages & Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by David H L Olson

About this title: This introduction to marriages and families accentuates the positive aspects of relationships and focuses on enriching students' knowledge and experience in building strong, successful couple and family relationships. The authors, both seasoned family scholars and therapists, integrate research, theory, and practical application with an interdisciplinary perspective on marriage and family.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by David H. Olson, John Defrain, David Olson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072523447 ISBN: 0072523441

Description: Good. 4th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by David H. Olson, John Defrain, David Olson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072523447 ISBN: 0072523441

Description: Good. Teacher's edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by David H. Olson, John Defrain, David Olson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072523447 ISBN: 0072523441

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by David H. Olson, John Defrain, David Olson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072523447 ISBN: 0072523441

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by Olson, David H.; Defrain, John; Olson, David

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780072523447 ISBN: 0072523441

Description: Fine. 0072523441. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths (Hardcover) used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths (Hardcover)

price: $3.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072985276 ISBN: 0072985275

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths (Hardcover) used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths (Hardcover)

price: $3.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072985276 ISBN: 0072985275

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages & Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages & Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by Olson, David H L

price: $5.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780072985276 ISBN: 0072985275

Description: Good. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover)

by Olson, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073209517 ISBN: 0073209511

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover)

by Olson, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073209517 ISBN: 0073209511

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover)

by Olson, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073209517 ISBN: 0073209511

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover)

by Olson, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073209517 ISBN: 0073209511

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths, 5th Edition (Hardcover)

by Olson, David

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780073209517 ISBN: 0073209511

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths (NAI) used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths (NAI)

by Olson, David H L, and Defrain, John

price: $6.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072523447 ISBN: 0072523441

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072523447 ISBN: 0072523441

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths (NAI) used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths (NAI)

by Olson, David H L, and Defrain, John

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072523447 ISBN: 0072523441

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. This book is in great condition, but has a few scratches and a dent on the front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths With Olc used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths With Olc

by David Olson; John Defrain

price: $11.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2005-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780073209517 ISBN: 0073209511

Description: Like New. A very fine clean copy with light shelf wear to Dust Jacket edges. Found 3 words highlighted on one page. Rest of book is in new unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: emcdreams, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths With Olc new book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths With Olc

by Olson, David; Defrain, John

price: $28.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780073209517 ISBN: 0073209511

Description: New. 0073209511 New hardcover book, barely cover wear. Fifth Edition. DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths With Olc new book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths With Olc

by David H. Olson

price: $31.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073209517 ISBN: 0073209511

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

MARRIAGES & FAMILIES INTIMACY 5TH 2006 0072985275 GOOD used book

MARRIAGES & FAMILIES INTIMACY 5TH 2006 0072985275 GOOD

by Olson, David H L

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, 6601 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780072985276 ISBN: 0072985275

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 489 pages titled " MARRIAGES & FAMILIES INTIMACY, DIVERSITY, AND STRENGTHS " Fifth Edition, written by Oldon and DeFrain and published in 2006 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-298527-5 ) (6601) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. Fanning through the pages, I found a minor amount of markings and/or highlighting. Chapter titles are: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

MARRIAGES & FAMILIES INTIMACY 5TH 2006 0072985275 GOOD used book

MARRIAGES & FAMILIES INTIMACY 5TH 2006 0072985275 GOOD

by Olson, David H L

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, 13891 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780072985276 ISBN: 0072985275

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 489 pages titled " MARRIAGES & FAMILIES INTIMACY, DIVERSITY, AND STRENGTHS " Fifth Edition, written by Oldon and DeFrain and published in 2006 by McGraw Hill ( ISBN 0-07-298527-5 ) (13891) This textbook has minimal cover, corner and edge wear. Fanning through the pages, I found a moderate amount of markings and/or highlighting. Chapter titles are: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by Olson, David H, And Defrain, John, And Skogrand, Linda

price: $39.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072985276 ISBN: 0072985275

Description: Very good. Don't waste your money on the 6th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the US 5th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't certain, ask your ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages & Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages & Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by Olson, David H L

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780072985276 ISBN: 0072985275

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. slightly rubbed corners, else like new, bright shiny, brand new white pages, no underlining. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths used book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by David H. Olson

price: $59.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005-07 ISBN-13: 9780072985276 ISBN: 0072985275

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths new book

Marriages and Families: Intimacy, Diversity, and Strengths

by David Olson

price: $60.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073380049 ISBN: 0073380040

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.