» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Heart failure research is a most active area of research in academic, industrial and government-sponsored research and receives intense clinical attention. The recent recognition that inflammation is a risk factor and prognostic factor for heart disease has laid ground for preventive medicine and even anti-infective strategies in prevention and treatment of heart failure.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research) used book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research)

price: $151.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1st Edition. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research) used book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research)

price: $154.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhäuser Basel ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: Very Good. 3764367253 There is some minor wear to the cover and yellowing pages. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Medicine, Cardiac Disease) new book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Medicine, Cardiac Disease)

by Libby, Peter M.D.; Mann, Douglas L.; Feuerstein, Giora Z. (Editors)

price: $612.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser, Basel, Switzerland Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: New. 3764367253. 416 pages--Interior text is clean, tight, and unmarked. Pages are intact and tight to the spine. Corners slightly bumped; else in like-new condition. TABLE OF CONTENTS: List of contributors; Introduction; Inflammation-a new frontier in cardiac disease and therapeutics; A biomarker of inflammation in cardiovascular diseases; Inflammation and coronary artery disease; The role of matrix metalloproteinases in LV remodeling following myocardial infarction; Matrix metalloproteinases ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research) used book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research)

by Giora Z. Feuerstein, Peter Libby, Douglas L. Mann,

price: $170.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research) used book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research)

by Giora Z. Feuerstein, Peter Libby, Douglas L. Mann,

price: $177.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research) new book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research)

by Giora Z. Feuerstein, Peter Libby, Douglas L. Mann,

price: $183.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research) new book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research)

price: $188.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhäuser Basel ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: New. 3764367253. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research) new book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research)

by Giora Z. Feuerstein, Peter Libby, Douglas L. Mann,

price: $196.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research) used book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research)

price: $201.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhäuser Basel Date Published: 2003-10-10 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: Very Good. 3764367253. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research) used book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases (Progress in Inflammation Research)

by Giora Z. Feuerstein

price: $215.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases new book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases

by Feuerstein Giora Z.

price: $219.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 416. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases new book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases

by Libby, Peter (Editor), and Mann, Douglas L (Editor), and Feuerstein, Giora Z (Editor)

price: $153.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Pir (Series). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases new book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases

by Libby, Peter (Editor), and Mann, Douglas L (Editor), and Feuerstein, Giora Z (Editor)

price: $153.98

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Pir (Series). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases new book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases

by Giora Z. Feuerstein

price: $243.95

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: Size 24cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 416. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases new book

Inflammation and Cardiac Diseases

by Libby, Peter (Editor), and Mann, Douglas L (Editor), and Feuerstein, Giora Z (Editor)

price: $154.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783764367251 ISBN: 3764367253

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Pir (Series). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.