» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-To Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-To Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by Clayton DeKorne, John D Wagner

About this title: Written with the do-it yourselfer in mind, "Barns, Sheds, & Outbuildings" gives the reader the information needed to plan, build, and finish a wide variety of utility buildings, from the simplest garden shed to a huge gambrel dairy barn or a backyard artist's studio. The book includes design and planning information to help the reader locate the building, decide on its design, and decode architectural plans and building codes. It also guides the reader through building foundations, from simple shed foundations to poured concrete slabs. It also explains framing walls and roofs, including long ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by Mr., John D. Wagner; Mr., Clayton Dekorne

price: $5.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 3/28/2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Very Good. 1580110754 Overstock copy in sound condition with light to moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-To Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-To Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by DeKorne, Clayton, and Wagner, John D

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very nice unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jerrys Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-To Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-To Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by DeKorne, Clayton, and Wagner, John D

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean, covers have a little edge and corner wear and light creases on front. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings new book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings

by Clayton Dekorne, John D. Wagner

price: $16.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 207 pages. 10.50 x 8.50 x 0.50 in. 23.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by Mr., John D. Wagner; Mr., Clayton Dekorne

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Fair. 1580110754 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by John D. Wagner, Clayton Dekorne

price: $2.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by John D. Wagner, Clayton Dekorne

price: $2.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by Mr., John D. Wagner; Mr., Clayton Dekorne

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Fair. 1580110754 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings

by Wagner, John D.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings

by Wagner, John D.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds, & Outbuildings: Complete used book

Barns, Sheds, & Outbuildings: Complete

by Wagner, John D. / Dek

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: CREATIVE HOMEOWNER PRESS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for... used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for...

price: $11.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Fine. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by Dekorne, Clayton, And Wagner, John D

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: Near fine. Dj. Condition: No Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings

by Wagner, John D.

price: $19.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: Jan 1 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: As New. 1580110754. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings new book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings

by Wagner, John D.

price: $19.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: Jan 1 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: New. 1580110754. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

price: $34.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings new book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

price: $35.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings used book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by John D. Wagner Mr

price: $50.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings new book

Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Complete How-to Information Design Concepts for Ten Buildings

by John D. Wagner Mr

price: $54.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580110754 ISBN: 1580110754

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good condition, Feb 28, 2009
By Vulture, Allen, MI

""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.