» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

About this title: A top conservative writer takes on America's leading feminists, confronting them with hard evidence of how women like them have done more harm than good over the last four decades.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by O'Beirne, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports new book

Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by O'Beirne, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: New in new dust jacket. We ship quickly! Every book you buy goes to help pay for the baby we've got on the way. Thank you. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BabyFundBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by O'Beirne, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksforU, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Families, Military, Schools, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Families, Military, Schools, and Sports

by O'Beirne, Kate; O'Briene, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595230294 ISBN: 1595230297

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005-12-29 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005-12-29 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595230294 ISBN: 1595230297

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by O'Beirne, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 12/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very Good. 1595230092 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005-12-29 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sentinel Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595230294 ISBN: 1595230297

Description: Good. 27-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sentinel Trade ISBN-13: 9781595230294 ISBN: 1595230297

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by O'Beirne, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very Good. 1595230092 GREAT BUY COVER IS DAMAGED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports new book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by O'Beirne, Kate

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sentinel HC ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: New. 1595230092 brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595230294 ISBN: 1595230297

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595230096 ISBN: 1595230092

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports used book

Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports

by Kate O'Beirne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595230294 ISBN: 1595230297

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 15, 2008
By Sophia, The United States

"It was in the 3 dollar bin at Border's.
I read it to remind myself why I am a feminist.
This book is Sarah Palin's wet dream."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 22, 2008
By TheRose, The United States

"Great look at the real effects of radical feminism on our society."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 12, 2008
By Elizabeth, The United States

"A friend loaned this book to my sister. While visiting one day, the cover and title caught my eye. I picked it up, started thumbing through, and ended up taking the book home with me. The author demonstrates very convincingly how modern feminism has damaged our present culture. A very interesting and entertaining read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 23, 2008
By Laci, Leadville, CO

"I enjoyed this book for the most part. Sometimes I got lost in quotes and stats. It was really interesting though."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports by Kate O'Beirne

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.