Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As a follow-up to her first memoir, ENTER WHINING, Fran Drescher writes CANCER SCHMANCER to detail her own battle with uterine cancer and to inspire other women to take an active role in their gynecological health.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cancer Schmancer
(236 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 01/2002
ISBN-13: 9780446690584
ISBN: 0446690589
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 01/2002
ISBN-13: 9780446690584
ISBN: 0446690589
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Very Good. 0446530190 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. A nice-looking copy! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446690584
ISBN: 0446690589
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0446690589 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Very good condition. very slight wear. read more
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Very Good. 0446530190 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Fran Drescher
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Good. Hard covers with dust covers, some edge andspine wear possibleLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446690584
ISBN: 0446690589
Description: Good. 0446690589 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Good. 0446530190 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may cntain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1613 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cancer Schmancer
by
Drescher, Fran
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Warner Books, Incorporated
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780446530194
ISBN: 0446530190
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Printing (10987654321). 236 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". New, never read book. Includes Prologue and a color photograph and a brief biography of the author. "Dear Friend, All I've got to say is, to hell with cancer! This book's about schmancer! Laughing at the crazy things life offers even when it's biting you on the ass. And diligence ... read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=909813&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|