» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Never Stop Pushing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Never Stop Pushing

by Rulon Gardner, Bob Schaller

About this title: "Never Stop Pushing" is a motivational autobiography by Olympic Greco-Roman champion wrestler Rulon Gardner (Gold Medal, 2000; Bronze Medal, 2004). This inspiring memoir comes from one of the world's most remarkable athletes who achieved arguably the greatest upset in individual sports history when he defeated the Russian Alexander Karelin - three-time Olympic champ, undefeated and unscored upon for a decade before his match with Gardner - in the 2000 Gold Medal match. Rulon Gardner tells the story of his impoverished upbringing as one of nine children in a close-knit Mormon family on a farm ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Gardner, Rulon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 8/16/2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Fine. 0786715936 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Crease on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing used book

Never Stop Pushing

by Gardner, Rulon, and Schaller, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Gardner, Rulon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Good. 0786715936 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Gardner, Rulon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Very Good. 0786715936 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner~Bob Schaller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing used book

Never Stop Pushing

by Gardner, Rulon, and Schaller, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner Bob Schaller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing used book

Never Stop Pushing

by Gardner, Rulon, and Schaller, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand new book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. No remainder mark! Slight shelf wear. Back cover has 1 inch repaired tear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Gardner, Rulon

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 8-16-05 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Gardner, Rulon

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 8-16-05 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean and unread book with light to moderate shelfwear-VERY NICE! ! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Gardner, Rulon

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Fair. 0786715936 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Gardner, Rulon

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Good. 0786715936 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Gardner, Rulon; Schaller, Bob

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf: Avalon, NY Date Published: 2005

Description: VG in None Issued jacket. 8vo; up To 9 3/4" Tall. By Author Story of author's sucess as an olympic wrestler. SIGNED on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing new book

Never Stop Pushing

by Gardner, Rulon, and Schaller, Bob

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing (Signed By Author) used book

Never Stop Pushing (Signed By Author)

by Gardner, Rulon; Schaller, Bob

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Andrew Newman Design. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Wraps; 341 pages with index; Black & white photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; SIGNED BY AUTHOR (Rulon Gardner) with gift inscription on the half-title page; Bright pictorial cover with no tears, no creasing to the spine and minimal shelf and edge wear; .....(At the 2000 Summer Olympic Games, a determined Wyoming farm boy defeated the greatest Olympic wrestler of all time in "the miracle on the mat". ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing used book

Never Stop Pushing

by Schaller, Bob; Gardner, Rulon

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictoral softcover w/yellow lettering. Third printing. Book in VG condition. Light edgewear to covers. Pages clean/unmarked. Covers clean. SIGNED/Inscribed by Rulon on half title page. Binding solid. Photos. 341 pp. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing new book

Never Stop Pushing

by Gardner, Rulon, and Schaller, Bob

price: $21.05

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand used book

Never Stop Pushing: My Life From a Wyoming Farm to the Olympic Medals Stand

by Rulon Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715930 ISBN: 0786715936

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.