» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Current Procedural Terminology Standard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Current Procedural Terminology Standard

by American Medical Association (Editor)

About this title: CPT 2006 is the official list of codes and nomenclature published by the American Medical Association. It includes about 7,000 five-digit codes that are intended for the designation of physician-performed procedures and services. These procedures and services include evaluation and management, anesthesia, surgery, radiology, pathology and laboratory and medicine. The AMA copyrights the book and its contents.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Current Procedural Terminology Standard used book

Current Procedural Terminology Standard

by American Medical Association (Editor)

price: $2.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2007 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Pre Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt Standard Edition-2006 (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt Standard Edition-2006 (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

by Ama American Medical Association

price: $3.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9781579476977 ISBN: 157947697X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

by Not Available

price: $3.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

price: $5.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2006-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

by Contributor-Michael Beebe; Contributor-Joyce A. Dalton; Contributor-Martha Espronceda; Contributor-Desiree D. Evans;...

price: $7.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2006-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Good. Book has wear to edges and corners of cover and pages, no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Current Procedural Terminology Standard used book

Current Procedural Terminology Standard

by American Medical Association (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2007 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 11A LDB 09-09. This copy is simply very nice. It has had little if any use. It is tight, clean and smokefree. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Current Procedural Terminology (CPT) Standard. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) new book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

price: $27.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: American Medical Association Press ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: New. 1579477909 Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2006-Current Procedural Terminology, Standard Edition used book

Cpt 2006-Current Procedural Terminology, Standard Edition

by American Medial Association

price: $34.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Standard Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579476977 ISBN: 157947697X

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, has some writing on the fly page. The cover has light wear with rubbing and a crease on the lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) new book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

by Contributor-Michael Beebe; Contributor-Joyce A. Dalton; Contributor-Martha Espronceda; Contributor-Desiree D. Evans;...

price: $35.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2006-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: New. Paperback, Standard Edition, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2006-Current Procedural Terminology, Standard Edition used book

Cpt 2006-Current Procedural Terminology, Standard Edition

by American Medial Association

price: $37.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Standard Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579476977 ISBN: 157947697X

Description: Like New. Book appears New, The cover has light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2006-Current Procedural Terminology, Standard Edition new book

Cpt 2006-Current Procedural Terminology, Standard Edition

by American Medial Association

price: $39.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Standard Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579476977 ISBN: 157947697X

Description: New. Book appears New, The cover is in Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2007-Standard Edition new book

Cpt 2007-Standard Edition

by American Medical Association Staff

price: $57.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. We have more copies. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

price: $2.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Acceptable. Cover has creases, dents and scuffs COVER IS TORNED ON THE BACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt 2007-Standard Edition used book

Cpt 2007-Standard Edition

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Good. 1st Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Medical Association Press ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Fair. 1579477909 Textbook Standard Edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Cover and pages are bent so that book does not lay flat. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. No apparent writing or highlighting. ct. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Very Good. 1579477909 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear. CD-ROM and Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Medical Association Press ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Good. 1579477909 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

by Contributor-Michael Beebe; Contributor-Joyce A. Dalton; Contributor-Martha Espronceda; Contributor-Desiree D. Evans;...

price: $4.02

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2006-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Good. What's the difference between fiction and reality? Ficton has to make sense. Tom Clancy. If you buy this book, it will ship from Kentucky. It may have some writing and highlighting. If this is a book for class, it might not have some of the extra materials it originally came with like the CD or any access codes. You probably don't need those anyway, but you might want to check with your professor first just in case. Please email us if you have any questions, and thanks for checking us ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Pre Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Current Procedural Terminology Standard used book

Current Procedural Terminology Standard

by American Medical Association (Editor)

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579476977 ISBN: 157947697X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Best BUY" Nice Xlg Glossy Softcover Book, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Spiral Binding, Crisp, Clean, Unmarked Text/Book This Gently Used Book is Price Reduced to Sell-Km0809T854. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Current Procedural Terminology (CPT) Standard. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

by Contributor-Michael Beebe; Contributor-Joyce A. Dalton; Contributor-Martha Espronceda; Contributor-Desiree D. Evans;...

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Medical Association Press Date Published: 2006-11-30 ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Very Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Small tear along tip of spine. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt Standard Edition-2006 (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt Standard Edition-2006 (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

by Ama American Medical Association

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning ISBN-13: 9781579476977 ISBN: 157947697X

Description: Good. 157947697X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt 2007 Standard Edition: Current Procedural Terminology (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579477905 ISBN: 1579477909

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cpt Standard Edition-2006 (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition)) used book

Cpt Standard Edition-2006 (Cpt / Current Procedural Terminology (Standard Edition))

by Ama American Medical Association

price: $23.96

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 2005-11-02 ISBN-13: 9781579476977 ISBN: 157947697X

Description: Very Good. Clean copy w/crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to cover/dust jacket from shelf life. No cds included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Divine Inscriptions, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.