New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

by P A Voute

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cancer in Children: Clinical Management used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

price: $30.11

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: Fine. 0192628976 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

price: $30.11

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: Fine. 0192628976 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management [Hardcover] By Voute, P. a.; Kalifa, C new book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management [Hardcover] By Voute, P. a.; Kalifa, C

by Editor-P. A. Voute; Editor-C. Kalifa; Editor-A. Barrett

price: $31.12

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: New. Brand New. Free package tracking. Ships withing two business days. Compare our feedback rating to competitors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: biggerbrainbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management new book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

by Voute, P. A. (Editor), and Barrett, Ann (Editor), and Kalifa, C. (Editor)

price: $79.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: NEW! NEVER USED! GREAT & NEW! **NO REMAINDER MARKSSS! ** XLH1350U-SP. 376 p. Oxford Medical Publications. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $85.31

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198529323 ISBN: 0198529325

Description: Fine. 0198529325 **5th Edition** NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $85.31

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198529323 ISBN: 0198529325

Description: Fine. 0198529325 **5th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management new book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

by Voute, P.A. (Ed. )

price: $173.69

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, UNITED KINGDOM REV ED Oxford Medical Publications Date Published: 2005 5 ISBN-13: 9780198529323 ISBN: 0198529325

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 X 168mm. 448 pgs. Covers the aetiology, symptoms and treatment of cancer in children. This book looks at the possible complications that arise during treatment and examines the various outcomes of the illness. It covers the chang. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer in Childrenclinical Management new book

Cancer in Childrenclinical Management

by P. Voute

price: $188.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: New Hardcover, (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer in Childrenclinical Management new book

Cancer in Childrenclinical Management

by P. A. Voute

price: $203.32

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198529323 ISBN: 0198529325

Description: New Hardcover, 448 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

by P. A. Voute, Chantal Kalifa, Ann Barrett

price: $8.67

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

by Voute, P. A.; Kalifa, C

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Current Treatment of Cancer)

by Ann Barrett, P. A. Voute, Jean Lemerle

price: $9.88

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783540551867 ISBN: 3540551867

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Voute, P A

price: $35.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children Clinical Management used book

Cancer in Children Clinical Management

by Voute P A Et Al Editing

price: $41.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0192628976 Ex library with the usual blemishes. Corners worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

price: $56.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Treatment of Cancer Programme)

by P.A. Voute, A. Barrett, J. Lemerle

price: $68.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387551869 ISBN: 0387551867

Description: Like New. May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $84.37

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198529323 ISBN: 0198529325

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $84.38

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198529323 ISBN: 0198529325

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cancer in Children-Clinical Management

by Barrett, A.,

price: $87.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780387551869 ISBN: 0387551867

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management used book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management new book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192628978 ISBN: 0192628976

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $137.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198529323 ISBN: 0198529325

Description: New. 0198529325. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $139.53

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198529323 ISBN: 0198529325

Description: New. 0198529325. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $155.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198529323 ISBN: 0198529325

Description: New. 0198529325. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer in Children: Clinical Management (Oxford Medical Publications) new book