» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

About this title: A renowned authority on the role of nutrition and lifestyle in the prevention of disease and optimizing health, Pratt offers a complete blueprint for eating well, feeling well, and living well.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G, And Matthews, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G, And Matthews, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G. Pratt~Kathy Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health; Matthews, Kathy new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health; Matthews, Kathy

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: New. Stated First Edition published in 2005 by Morrow, a fine 334-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), apparently unread, unused and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, for all intents and purposes, this is a new copy. (429) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health; Matthews, Kathy used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health; Matthews, Kathy

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Fine. First Edition. Book is NEW with minor stain on page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Achieve Total Health and Rejuvenation for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Achieve Total Health and Rejuvenation for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G. /Matthews, Kathy

price: $4.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: VG/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Fair. 0060755474 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: $4.90

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Steven G. Pratt~Kathy Matthews

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G. And Matthews, Kathy

price: $5.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2006. 0060755474. Good, used copy with mild wear and edge discoloration from handling-unmarked. Dust jacket in new, clear brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; William Morrow/Harper Collins Publishers; NY; First Edition; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 334 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Audio Collection Cd: Featuring Superfoods Rx and Superfoods Health... new audio book

Superfoods Audio Collection Cd: Featuring Superfoods Rx and Superfoods Health...

price: $5.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780060855796 ISBN: 0060855797

Description: New. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Audio Collection Cd: Featuring Superfoods Rx and Superfoods Health... new audio book

Superfoods Audio Collection Cd: Featuring Superfoods Rx and Superfoods Health...

price: $5.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780060855796 ISBN: 0060855797

Description: New. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-075547-4 Cook Book New copy. 334 pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy

price: $6.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: New in new dust jacket. Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Audience: General/trade. New hardcover with dust jacket. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Day Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755478 ISBN: 0060755474

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, sticker, tears-Cover has edgewear, bumping, chipping-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Marks & remainder mark on edge-Few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Health Style used audio book

Superfoods Health Style

by Pratt, Steven G. & Kathy Matthews

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD's Publisher: Harper Audio, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060855796 ISBN: 0060855797

Description: As New. Compact Disc Read by Eric Conger. 6 Hours/ 5 CDS. Fourteen foods that will change your life forever. Provern strategies for lifelong health. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Andrea, San Francisco, CA

"It's hard for me to take seriously a guy who refers to the "mind-body connection" as "the hottest thing in health today!"

More boring writing about stuff you already know: exercise is good for you; eating a variety of fruits and vegetables is good for you; stress can be harmful so it's best to relax and not be angry all the time.

I was hoping for SO much more with this and SuperFoodsRx, but alas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2009
By Allyson, Chesapeake, VA

"Contains wonderful information about healthy choices and diet. Geared a bit more toward older adults but there are take-aways for every age."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 14, 2009
By Erin, Fairfield, CT

"you just can't get real whole grains from processed cereal like Cheerios...i'm sorry, but you can't!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 23, 2008
By Michael, Herndon, VA

"This book is a follow up to Super Foods RX. Super Foods RX lists 14 foods the authors consider the best of the best nutirtional foods. SuperFood Health Style repeats the same 14 foods and adds 11 more. Reading about the 11 new superfoods was very good and worth the read. If you haven't read either book, just read this one.

However, the foods are divided up into the four seasons which didn't work for me, hence only four stars.

Having read many other nutrition books, the 25 foods chosen are the same ones listed by others, so they did a very good job with their selections.

I found it most helpful to make a chart of the superfoods and post it in my kitchen. Over the past year I have completely changed my diet to almost exclusively eat the super foods. I have lost weight and feel a lot better."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Superfoods Healthstyle: Proven Strategies for Lifelong Health by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.05!

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

see all from $4.73!

new only from $9.12!

Natural Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

Natural Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

by Kevin Trudeau

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything

by Steven Levitt, Stephen J Dubner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.93!

The Shack

The Shack

by William P Young

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.29!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $3.48!

new only from $4.67!