» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Will Shortz (Editor)

About this title: The hottest craze in puzzles "On no account should any reader not already hooked so much as a glance at a sudoku. That way lies addiction and madness. Sudoku are to the first decade of the twenty-first century what Rubik's Cube was to the 1970s." --Tom Utley," The Daily Telegraph" From puzzlemaster and "New York Times" crossword editor Will Shortz comes sudoku, the new "wordless crossword" puzzle that's taking the world by storm Once you start, you won't want to stop. These addictive puzzles are easy to explain--just fill the grid with numbers according to the few simple rules--but ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will, And Pzzl Com

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will, And Pzzl Com

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles new book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 7/28/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: New. 0312355033 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 9/15/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Fine. 0312355041 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: Presented By Will Shortz 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: Presented By Will Shortz 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will, and Pzzl Com

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sudoku Easy to Hard, 3. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will, and Pzzl Com

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sudoku Easy to Hard, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will, and Pzzl Com

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sudoku Easy to Hard, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented

by Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will, and Pzzl Com

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sudoku Easy to Hard, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented

by Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will, and Pzzl Com

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sudoku Easy to Hard, 3. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard) used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard)

by Will Shortz, Peter Ritmeester

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. First Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles new book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: New. 0312355033 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. No sale isever final.100%satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard) used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard)

by Will Shortz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard) used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard)

by Will Shortz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard) used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard)

by Will Shortz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard) used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard)

by Will Shortz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard) used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard)

by Will Shortz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 8/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard) used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard)

by Will Shortz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard) used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 3: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard)

by Will Shortz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355043 ISBN: 0312355041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard) used book

Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented By Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Sudoku Easy to Hard)

by Will Shortz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 8/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312355036 ISBN: 0312355033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 24, 2009
By untogether, Saint Paul, MN

"Sudoku Easy to Hard Presented by Will Shortz, Volume 2: 100 Wordless Crossword Puzzles by Will Shortz (2005)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.