» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Mark Feirer, Creative Homeowner Press

About this title: Through concise, step-by-step text and colorful illustrations, "Smart Guide: Trim" shows readers how to install moldings and other trimwork in and around the house as quickly and efficiently as a professional. 30+ color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2003-06-28 ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Feirer, Mark D, and Creative Homeowner Press

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Smartguide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Very Good. 1580111408 Tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects (Smart Guide) used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects (Smart Guide)

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Acceptable. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Feirer, Mark D, and Creative Homeowner Press

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Smartguide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Good. 1580111408 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2003-06-28 ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Very Good Softcover. Minor shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Feirer, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects [Paperback] used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects [Paperback]

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects [Paperback] used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects [Paperback]

price: $8.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Trim: Step-By-Step Projects new book

Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Creative Homeowner (Cor)

price: $8.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: CREATIVE HOMEOWNER PRESS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects [Paperback] new book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects [Paperback]

price: $9.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects (Smartguide) used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects (Smartguide)

by Mark Feirer

price: $12.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects used book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $37.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects new book

Smart Guide: Trim: Step-By-Step Projects

by Editors Of Creative Homeowner

price: $43.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580111409 ISBN: 1580111408

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.