» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ribbon Embroidery by Machine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ribbon Embroidery by Machine

by Marie Duncan, Betty Farrell

About this title: This guide shows how simple it is to create ribbon embroidery on a machine with almost any fabric. It provides complete instructions for 11 projects and also includes detailed, illustrated instructions for 25 basic stitches and 45 motifs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ribbon Embroidery By Machine used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Duncan, Marie; Farrell, Betty

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Very good. Would be like new, but lower spine has been chewed. Still a very good book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Marie Duncan; Betty Farrell

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. No inscriptions or markings to text or patterns. Spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine new book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Marie Duncan; Betty Farrell

price: $7.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Duncan, Marie; Farrell, Betty

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

{Ribbon Embroidery} Ribbon Embroidery By Machine-Revolutionary New Techniques Using Any Sewing Machine used book

{Ribbon Embroidery} Ribbon Embroidery By Machine-Revolutionary New Techniques Using Any Sewing Machine

by Duncan, Marie And Betty Farrell

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications, Inc., Iola, Wisconsin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Simply use the authors' easy-to-follow instructions to shape the ribbon on top of the fabric and tack it in place with a few machine stitches. Soon you; ll have roses, monograms, and crazy-quilt stitches at your fingertips. Because there's no need to pull the ribbon through the fabric, the embroidery adds less weight to your decorated garment or gift. Finally its possible tom add ribbon embroidery to just about any fabric-from the lightest sheer to heavy denim. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Marie Duncan And Betty Farrell

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Chilton Books, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1996

Description: Near fine / wraps illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine new book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Duncan, Marie; Farrell, Betty

price: $15.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: New. Brand new-may have slight shelf wear to edges and/or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ribbon Embroidery by Machine used book

Ribbon Embroidery by Machine

by Duncan, Marie, and Farrell, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jearl, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Marie Duncan, Betty Farrell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Duncan Marie

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Duncan, Marie; Farrell, Betty

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Very Good Minus. 81/2 x 11. This book has minor rubbing. purple/white EMBROIDERY This is the first book to apply machine technique to the hottest crafting category today. The Victorian romance of ribbon embroidery has taken the sewing and craft world by storm, and this book explains how to create the lovely effects of manipulated ribbon using the sewing machine. Color throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine: Revolutionary New Techniques Using Any Sewing Machine used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine: Revolutionary New Techniques Using Any Sewing Machine

by Duncan, Mari

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chilton Book Company ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Duncan, Marie

price: $13.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1996

Description: Duncan, Marie. RIBBON EMBROIDERY BY MACHINE. Betty Farrell. Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company, c1996. 86pp, index, 4to, fine softcover, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbon Embroidery used book

Ribbon Embroidery

by Machine

price: $31.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Marie Duncan

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine new book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Marie Duncan

price: $61.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine new book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine

by Duncan, Marie; Farrell, Betty

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chilton Book Company ISBN-13: 9780801987830 ISBN: 0801987830

Description: New. 0801987830 Brand new as issued in paperback, no marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Ribbon Embroidery By Machine Revolutionary New Techniques Using Any

by Duncan And Farrell

price: $22.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1996

Description: Ribbon Embroidery by Machine: revolutionary new techniques using any sewing machine by Duncan and Farrell, Chilton, ppr, '96, 86pp, create the intricacy and elegance of ribbon embroidery. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.