Your search:Books»Cancer and Vitamin C: A Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer with Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C(82 available copies)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute of Science and
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780393500004ISBN:0393500004
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 238 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Menlo Park, Calif.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780393500004ISBN:0393500004
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 24 cm. 238pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780446977357ISBN:0446977357
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 238 pages. Clean text and cover. Previous owners name is stamped on the outer page edges, inside covers, fly, title and contents pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute of Science and Medicine; distribution by Norton, Menlo Park, Calif. : New York
Date Published: c1979
ISBN-13:9780393500004ISBN:0393500004
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dj has edge tears. Unknown printing. xiv, 238 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes indexes. Bibliography: p. [223]-227. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780393500004ISBN:0393500004
Description: VG/VG. 0393500004 a discussion of the nature, causes, prevention, and treatment of cancer, with special reference to the value of vitamin c. read more
Edition: First Trade Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780446977357ISBN:0446977357
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good/No Jacket. Stated First Printing: June 1981, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1979 by Linus Pauling Institute of Science and Medicine. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 80-21382. This lovely trade paperback book, 238 pages long, is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, moderate page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No Dust Jacket. "A discussion of the nature, causes, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute of Science and Medicine
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780393500004ISBN:0393500004
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. the book is in great condition. the jacket looks slightly rough, with a few tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780446977357ISBN:0446977357
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some soiling and tanning to page edges, wraps have some rubbing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780393500004ISBN:0393500004
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A DISCUSSION OF THE NATURE, CAUSES, PREVENTION, AND TREATMENT OF CANCER, WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE TO THE VALUE OF VITAMIN C. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.