» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cancer and Vitamin C: A Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer with Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Linus Pauling, Ewan Cameron

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Pauling, Linus, And Cameron, Ewan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute of Science and Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 238 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Pauling, Linus, And Cameron, Ewan

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446977357 ISBN: 0446977357

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Linus Pauling, Ewan Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 12/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Ewan Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Ewan Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Ewan Cameron, Linus Pauling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Ewan Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446977357 ISBN: 0446977357

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, DJ Lightly Rubbed, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan; Pauling, Linus

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very Good. 0393500004 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Menlo Park, Calif. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 24 cm. 238pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan; Pauling, Linus

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446977357 ISBN: 0446977357

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 238 pages. Clean text and cover. Previous owners name is stamped on the outer page edges, inside covers, fly, title and contents pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: A Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer with Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Pauling, Linus, and Cameron, Ewan

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute of Science and Medicine Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan, And Pauling, Linus

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute of Science and Medicine; distribution by Norton, Menlo Park, Calif. : New York Date Published: c1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dj has edge tears. Unknown printing. xiv, 238 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes indexes. Bibliography: p. [223]-227. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Ewan Cameron

price: $7.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446977357 ISBN: 0446977357

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan And Linus Pauling

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: VG/VG. 0393500004 a discussion of the nature, causes, prevention, and treatment of cancer, with special reference to the value of vitamin c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan And Pauling, Linus

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446977357 ISBN: 0446977357

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good/No Jacket. Stated First Printing: June 1981, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1979 by Linus Pauling Institute of Science and Medicine. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 80-21382. This lovely trade paperback book, 238 pages long, is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, moderate page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. No Dust Jacket. "A discussion of the nature, causes, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan; Pauling, Linus

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very Good. 0393500004 very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: A Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer with Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Pauling, Linus, and Cameron, Ewan

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute of Science and Medicine Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. the book is in great condition. the jacket looks slightly rough, with a few tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BK Conway, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the

by Cameron, Ewan And Linus Pauling

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute (1979), Menlo Park ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine DJ with mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Ewan Cameron

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Linus Pauling on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan; Pauling, Linus

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446977357 ISBN: 0446977357

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some soiling and tanning to page edges, wraps have some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: A Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention, and Treatment of Cancer with Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Pauling, Linus, and Cameron, Ewan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Linus Pauling Institute of Science and Medicine Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C

by Pauling, Linus

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A DISCUSSION OF THE NATURE, CAUSES, PREVENTION, AND TREATMENT OF CANCER, WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE TO THE VALUE OF VITAMIN C. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cancer and Vitamin C: a Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C

by Cameron, Ewan; Pauling, Linus

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393500004 ISBN: 0393500004

Description: Very Good. 0393500004 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.