» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mike and the Bike

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward, Lance Armstrong, Bob Thomson, Phil Liggett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookie Jar Publishing (a Division of Carson-D ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Ward, Michael, and Armstrong, Lance (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Cookie Jar Publishing (a Division of Carson-Dellosa) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Thomson, Bob. Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward, Lance Armstrong, Bob Thomson, Phil Liggett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookie Jar Publishing (a Division of Carson-D ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike and the Bike new book

Mike and the Bike

by Ward, Michael, and Armstrong, Lance (Foreword by)

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookie Jar Publishing (a Division of Carson-Dellosa) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Thomson, Bob. New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: Children/juvenile. hardcover with new cd, 15a5, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward, Lance Armstrong, Bob Thomson, Phil Liggett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookie Jar Publishing (a Division of Carson-D ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward, Lance Armstrong, Bob Thomson, Phil Liggett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookie Jar Publishing (a Division of Carson-D ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Ward, Michael; Thomson, Bob; Liggett, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Monkey Feathers Books (new pubs) ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Good. 159441498X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Ward, Michael; Thomson, Bob; Liggett, Phil

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Monkey Feathers Books (new pubs) ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Very Good. 159441498X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward, Bob Thomson, Phil Liggett

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monkey Feathers Books (new pubs) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Acceptable. Gently Used. Does not contain CD-ROM. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward, Bob Thomson, Phil Liggett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward; Bob Thomson; Phil Liggett; Illustrator-Bob Thomson; Foreword-Lance Armstrong

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monkey Feathers Books (new pubs) Date Published: 2005-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike new book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward, Lance Armstrong, Bob Thomson, Phil Liggett

price: $3.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookie Jar Publishing (a Divisio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New With CD! ! Dust jacket. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Ward, Michael; Thomson, Bob; Liggett, Phil

price: $4.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monkey Feathers Books (new pubs) ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Very Good. 159441498X Unused. Excellent condition. Cd still sealed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike [With Cd] new book

Mike and the Bike [With Cd]

by Ward, Michael; Thomson, Bob And Armstron

price: $13.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HAR/COM Binding: Hardback Publisher: Brigham Distributing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Ward, Michael

price: $45.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cookie Jar Pub., Ut. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Bob Thomson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. Yes A very good copy with a very good dust jacket. Signed by author, includes audie cd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike used book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward

price: $49.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monkey Feathers Books (new pubs) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mike and the Bike new book

Mike and the Bike

by Michael Ward

price: $52.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monkey Feathers Books (new pubs) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594414985 ISBN: 159441498X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 18, 2009
By Stacy, The United States

"We read this every day at least 10 times, and Isabel grooves to Pedal Power--even the guitar solo."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.