» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Literary Lust: The Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Literary Lust: The Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

About this title: Not only does this text offer a spicy selection of the hottest love scenes ever written, it tells readers how to take them out from between the covers and experience them between the sheets.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New. By Stella Hyde; ISBN: 0743288270; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 2006-01-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; by Stella Hyde; ISBN: 0743288270; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 2006-01-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New. By Stella Hyde; ISBN: 0743288270; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 2006-01-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; by Stella Hyde; ISBN: 0743288270; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 2006-01-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New. By Stella Hyde; ISBN: 0743288270; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 2006-01-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; by Stella Hyde; ISBN: 0743288270; Pub. : Atria; Pub. Date: 2006-01-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.16 oz.; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

price: $4.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New-Brand New- 128. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust-the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust-the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $9.01

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Atria 2006. Fine Condition, This Copy. DJ Same. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde (Au); Sarah Young (Il)

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 128. What better place to look for sexual inspiration than in the pages of literature? Chaucer, Flaubert, D.H. Lawrence, Zola, Anais Nin, the Brontes, and even Jane Austen know how to push the right buttons. Here is a catalog of intimacies from the canon of classic fiction that offers advice on how to put them into practice, spelling out exactly what props are required to set a scene, its level of difficulty, how much role playing is required, and how much pleasure itís ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $21.24

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Book Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 03-Jan-06 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New in new jacket. Size: 18.3 x 13.7 x 2 cm; 128 pages. With illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Stella Hyde

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New. 0743288270 Brand new book, never read, no marks, ships same day, pages clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Lust: Sexual Inspiration From Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: Sexual Inspiration From Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $3.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: NF/NF; as new. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Lust new book

Literary Lust

by Stella Hyde

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction new book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1/3/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: New. 0743288270 In Protective Shrink-wrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Jacket. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. GIVE AS A GIFT-They don't come any NICER! Not a Remainder-No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a Smoke Free/Pet Free Warehouse. Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Lust: Sexual Inspiration From Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: Sexual Inspiration From Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $6.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear. lit anthol. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Lust: Sexual Inspiration From Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: Sexual Inspiration From Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella, Editor

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction used book

Literary Lust: the Sexiest Moments in Classic Fiction

by Hyde, Stella

price: $8.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743288279 ISBN: 0743288270

Description: As New/As New. 5.4" x 7.2" Tall 0743288270 128 pages, Table of Contents, Further Reading, Index, Acknowledgements, color illustrations on every page, decorative endpapers, book paper boards have same print as dust jacket. From Chaucer, Flaubert, D. H. Lawrence, Zola, the Brontës, Anaïs Nin, and even prim Jane Austen, Literary Lust presents a catalog of intimacies from the canon of classic fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.