» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "The selections show Wilson's scholarship, the maturation of his keen, expressive voice and the emergence of his humanistic concerns... A feast for Wilson devotees". -- Publishers Weekly

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
From Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Edmund Wilson

price: $3.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Athens, OH Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Dust jacket has very light wear with a slight crease at the top edge of the front. Price sticker on lower edge of the rear. Book covers are very good. Two vertical creases on front end paper. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. #6643. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund; Groth, Janet

price: $11.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Fine. Slight wear to dust jacket-otherwise a brand new clean fine unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund; Groth, Janet & David Castronovo

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0821411276. 1.47 x 7.61 x 4.91 Inches; 410 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson (in Shrink-Wrap) used book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson (in Shrink-Wrap)

by Wilson, Edmund; Groth, Janet & David Castronovo

price: $14.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0821411276. In shrink-wrap.; In shrink wrap.; 1.47 x 7.61 x 4.91 Inches; 410 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio Univ. Press, Athens, OH Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. First ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund. (Groth, Janet). (Castronovo, David).

price: $27.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University, Athens Date Published: 1995

Description: A fine copy in fine dust jacket. WILSON, Edmund. FROM THE UNCOLLECTED EDMUND WILSON. Selected and Introduced by Janet Groth and David Castronovo. Twelvemo, gray cloth, pp. xxxviii, 373, illustrated (reproducing manuscript material by Wilson in holograph facsimile). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Edmund Wilson

price: $47.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 31/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund

price: $54.04

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ohio University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Very Good +/Very Good. 0821411276 Used Very good condition, clear, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Groth And Castoronovo

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Ohio, 1995. Hardbound w/dustjacket. Very Good+/Very Good+. Minor shelf wear; sun-fading to spine. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Edmund Wilson

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1995-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First Edition. Previous Owners Signature on ffep. clean pages, sharp corners, tight spine, square copy. Very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund, and Groth, Janet (Editor), and Castronovo, David (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: No dust jacket. o/w absolutely brand new (never opened). ships immediately. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW / no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Athens Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0821411276. 8vo. 0821411276. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund

price: $24.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ohio University Press ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Good. 0821411276 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson used book

From the Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund & Groth, Janet (Editor) & Castronovo, David (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Athens, OH Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover 0821411276. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson new book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

price: $40.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: BRAND NEW. 0821411276. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson new book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Edmund Wilson; Janet Groth; David Castronovo

price: $60.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson new book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Wilson, Edmund

price: $79.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ohio University Press ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: New. 0821411276 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson new book

From Uncollected Edmund Wilson

by Edmund Wilson; Janet Groth; David Castronovo

price: $65.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press ISBN-13: 9780821411278 ISBN: 0821411276

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.