New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Estate Planning Made Easy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Estate Planning Made Easy

by David Phillips, Bill Wolfkiel

About this title: "Estate Planning Made Easy" encourages the 75% of American who don't have a plan to stop procrastinating. Readers learn step-by-step how to guard assets both now and later; provide for heirs; and pass on their estates virtually intact. Includes hundreds of easy-to-implement planning tips.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by David T. Phillips

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: 1997. Softcover. 2 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by David T. Phillips; Bill S. Wolfkiel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.

price: $3.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 12/12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: Fine. 0793127122 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZB22. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: Good. Edition 1998 / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy new book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by David T. Phillips; Bill S. Wolfkiel

price: $6.05

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 1997-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: New. BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GIFT QUALITY. GREAT BUY. May Have Some Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy new book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.

price: $8.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: New. 0793127122 Second Edition. Pub date: 1998. Softcover. Condition: As New. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T. & Bill S. Wolfkiel

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago, Dearborn Financial Publishing, Inc., 1998. ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: Second Edition. 4to., 205pp., stiff paper wrappers. Step-by-step guide to protecting your family, safeguarding your assets and minimizing the tax bite. Fine. ISBN: 0793127122. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition new book

Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition

by David T. Phillips~Bill S. Wolfkiel

price: $16.22

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781419595967 ISBN: 1419595962

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy new book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T, and Wolfkiel, Bill S

price: $16.97

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781419595967 ISBN: 1419595962

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Estate Planning Made Easy. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy new book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T, and Wolfkiel, Bill S

price: $17.19

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781419595967 ISBN: 1419595962

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Estate Planning Made Easy. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy new book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T, and Wolfkiel, Bill S

price: $18.96

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781419595967 ISBN: 1419595962

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Estate Planning Made Easy. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition new book

Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition

by Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.

price: $19.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan Business ISBN-13: 9781419595967 ISBN: 1419595962

Description: New. 1419595962 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition new book

Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition

by Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.

price: $19.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan Business ISBN-13: 9781419595967 ISBN: 1419595962

Description: New. 1419595962 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition new book

Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition

by Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.

price: $19.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan Business ISBN-13: 9781419595967 ISBN: 1419595962

Description: New. 1419595962 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy new book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T, and Wolfkiel, Bill S

price: $19.76

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781419595967 ISBN: 1419595962

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Estate Planning Made Easy. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easyyour Step-By-Step Guide to Protecting Your Family, Safeguarding Your Assets and Minimizing the Tax Bite, Second Edition new book

Estate Planning Made Easyyour Step-By-Step Guide to Protecting Your Family, Safeguarding Your Assets and Minimizing the Tax Bite, Second Edition

by David Phillips

price: $37.60

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kaplan Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: New Paperback, 248 pages. Kaplan Publishing (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by David T. Phillips, Bill S. Wolfkiel

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by David T. Phillips Bill S. Wolfkiel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dearborn Trade, a Kaplan Professional Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by David T. Phillips Bill S. Wolfkiel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dearborn Trade, a Kaplan Professional Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by David T. Phillips; Bill S. Wolfkiel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.

price: $2.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 12/12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: Very Good. 0793127122 A New & Unread Book that May Have Creases, Tears or Shelf Wear or Price Sticker on Cover, Pages or DustJacket. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging &! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kaplan Business ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: Fair. 0793127122 Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Phat-Books-For-U, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Estate Planning Made Easy new book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: New. New copy, great as a gift item, buy with confidence, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Estate Planning Made Easy used book

Estate Planning Made Easy

by David T. Phillips; Bill S. Wolfkiel

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kaplan Business Date Published: 1997-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: Like New. Tight clean copy. Clean white pages with NO highlighting, NO markings. Clean cover with only light shelf wear. Firm binding. Mailed very next business day. Packaged with care. Experienced 5 star sellers. We aim to please. See our customer feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Peters, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Estate Planning Made Easy: Your Step-By-Step Guide to Protecting Your Family, Safeguarding Your Assets and Minimizing the Tax Bite used book

Estate Planning Made Easy: Your Step-By-Step Guide to Protecting Your Family, Safeguarding Your Assets and Minimizing the Tax Bite

by Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dearborn Trade Pub, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780793127122 ISBN: 0793127122

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?