|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Estate Planning Made Easy" encourages the 75% of American who don't have a plan to stop procrastinating. Readers learn step-by-step how to guard assets both now and later; provide for heirs; and pass on their estates virtually intact. Includes hundreds of easy-to-implement planning tips.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Estate Planning Made Easy
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
David T. Phillips
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: 1997. Softcover. 2 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
David T. Phillips; Bill S. Wolfkiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Business
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Business
Date Published: 12/12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: Fine. 0793127122 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZB22. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: Good. Edition 1998 / May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
David T. Phillips; Bill S. Wolfkiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Business
Date Published: 1997-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: New. BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GIFT QUALITY. GREAT BUY. May Have Some Shelf Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
showme2-books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kaplan Business
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: New. 0793127122 Second Edition. Pub date: 1998. Softcover. Condition: As New. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T. & Bill S. Wolfkiel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chicago, Dearborn Financial Publishing, Inc., 1998.
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: Second Edition. 4to., 205pp., stiff paper wrappers. Step-by-step guide to protecting your family, safeguarding your assets and minimizing the tax bite. Fine. ISBN: 0793127122. read more
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition
by
David T. Phillips~Bill S. Wolfkiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Business
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781419595967
ISBN: 1419595962
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T, and Wolfkiel, Bill S
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781419595967
ISBN: 1419595962
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Estate Planning Made Easy. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T, and Wolfkiel, Bill S
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781419595967
ISBN: 1419595962
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Estate Planning Made Easy. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T, and Wolfkiel, Bill S
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781419595967
ISBN: 1419595962
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Estate Planning Made Easy. New read more
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition
by
Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kaplan Business
ISBN-13: 9781419595967
ISBN: 1419595962
Description: New. 1419595962 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition
by
Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kaplan Business
ISBN-13: 9781419595967
ISBN: 1419595962
Description: New. 1419595962 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy, Third Edition
by
Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kaplan Business
ISBN-13: 9781419595967
ISBN: 1419595962
Description: New. 1419595962 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T, and Wolfkiel, Bill S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781419595967
ISBN: 1419595962
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. Estate Planning Made Easy. New read more
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easyyour Step-By-Step Guide to Protecting Your Family, Safeguarding Your Assets and Minimizing the Tax Bite, Second Edition
by
David Phillips
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kaplan Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: New Paperback, 248 pages. Kaplan Publishing (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
David T. Phillips, Bill S. Wolfkiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Business
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
David T. Phillips Bill S. Wolfkiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dearborn Trade, a Kaplan Professional Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
David T. Phillips Bill S. Wolfkiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dearborn Trade, a Kaplan Professional Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
David T. Phillips; Bill S. Wolfkiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Business
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Business
Date Published: 12/12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: Very Good. 0793127122 A New & Unread Book that May Have Creases, Tears or Shelf Wear or Price Sticker on Cover, Pages or DustJacket. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging &! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kaplan Business
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: Fair. 0793127122 Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phat-Books-For-U,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill S.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: New. New copy, great as a gift item, buy with confidence, fast shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy
by
David T. Phillips; Bill S. Wolfkiel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kaplan Business
Date Published: 1997-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: Like New. Tight clean copy. Clean white pages with NO highlighting, NO markings. Clean cover with only light shelf wear. Firm binding. Mailed very next business day. Packaged with care. Experienced 5 star sellers. We aim to please. See our customer feedback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Peters,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Estate Planning Made Easy: Your Step-By-Step Guide to Protecting Your Family, Safeguarding Your Assets and Minimizing the Tax Bite
by
Phillips, David T.; Wolfkiel, Bill
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dearborn Trade Pub, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780793127122
ISBN: 0793127122
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael story,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |