» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Consent to Kill: A Thriller

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Consent to Kill: A Thriller

by Vince Flynn

About this title: Mitch Rapp, a CIA agent who has never hesitated to get his hands dirty in the service of his country, risks paying the ultimate price for his coldblooded efficiency in the seventh action-packed thriller in a bestselling series. The industrialist father of a terrorist that Mitch killed is manipulated by a Saudi prince into putting out a $20 million contract on Mitch's life, forcing Mitch to dodge assassins while he recovers from knee surgery and faces unpleasant politicking within his own agency.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Consent to Kill: A Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: A Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 465 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: A Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: A Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 465 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller new book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: New. 0743270363 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Good. 0743270363. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Good. 0743270363 3rd printing, Atria hardcover w/ DJ, 2005. Book is G, w/ clean text, solid binding; very light shelfwear to boards, lightly cocked spine, text block loosening from boards at spine head. DJ is VG, w/ very light edgewear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Good. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller By Flynn, Vince used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller By Flynn, Vince

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Good. Ex-library item. 2005 (listed by Esther) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: A Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: A Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 465 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rick's of Reno Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Fine. 0743270363 2nd printing, Atria Books hardcover w/ DJ, 2005. Book is NF, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $4.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers) used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller (Thorndike Paperback Bestsellers)

by Vince Flynn

price: $5.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594131462 ISBN: 1594131465

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $5.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Fine. Hardcover, excellent condition; RTB452. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $6.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Fine. 0743270363 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn

price: $6.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. **First Edition With Complete Number Line. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: A Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: A Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 465 p. Audience: General/trade. first printing hard cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $7.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Very Good. 0743270363 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $7.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Fine. 0743270363 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $8.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Very Good. 743270363. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: a Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $8.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Very Good. 0743270363 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill used book

Consent to Kill

by Flynn, Vince

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear-Marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill: A Thriller used book

Consent to Kill: A Thriller

by Flynn, Vince

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 465 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Consent to Kill used book

Consent to Kill

by Flynn, Vince

price: $10.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270366 ISBN: 0743270363

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Light edge wear. No marks or writing. Not price-clipped. No corners turned.; 465 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 20, 2009
By Bill, Brewer, ME

"This spy fiction book was well written and had good character develpment and plotting. A good read -- it kept me interested and waiting to see how things would pan out. I will read the other books in the series. Can't say this is great "literature" but it's a good book for the beach, airplanes, easy reading, etc."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Shelby, Vernal, UT

"This is a perfect author for Dave and I to listen to in the car. We just have to make sure Allie is otherwise occupied with her own movie or sleeping because it's a little on the adult side. Very intense and captivating and fun to listen to."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 10, 2009
By Dennis, Littleton, CO

"I enjoyed Hugh Hewitt's interview with Vince Flynn so much I thought I'd try out one of his books. Having never heard of Flynn before, I wasn't sure what I would be in for.
I randomly grabbed Consent To Kill and wasn't disappointed - excellent detail, believable characters, all rolled into a Clancy like thriller.
Rated this one a 4 not a 5 star simply because halfway through, I got the impression Flynn was ready to call it quits - the depth and detail of the first half of the book definitely was lost in the second half. Too much got rolled into too few pages.
I am up for another, though, and look forward to more Mitch Rapp violence."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By KarenC, The United States

"Politics, assassination, revenge; typical Vince Flynn/Mitch Rapp mix. Becomes personal when Rapp's wife is killed as part of an assassination attempt that goes wrong. Enough politics to get the reader considering the path the U.S. is on in the "War on Terror." Even includes a little real humanity and compassion. Lesson in this one: don't even think of being a professional assassin if you want what everyone thinks of as a "normal" life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Consent to Kill: A Thriller by Vince Flynn

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Memorial Day

Memorial Day

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.04!

Term Limits

Term Limits

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Separation of Power

Separation of Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.18!

Transfer of Power

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $2.43!

new only from $4.62!

Third Option

Third Option

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.23!

Act of Treason

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!