Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The author of the highly successful The 15-Minute Vegetarian Gourmet has created 100 original and delicious salad dressing recipes for every taste. Not just for salads, this wide variety of dressings sweetly tops seafood and poultry, does wonders for fruit and greens, and tastes marvelous on bean sprouts and Chinese pea pods. 30 line drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Complete Book of Dressings
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
by
Mitchell, Paulette
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: Good. 0020529627 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
by
Mitchell, Paulette
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: Fine. 0020529627 Macmillan softcover, 1995, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...Not a RUINED remainder marked copy. read more
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
by
Mitchell, Paulette
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: Very good condition. Macmillan Paperback, 1995. A clean and straight copy. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magdalen Books,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
by
Mitchell, Paulette
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: NEAR FINE. EXCELLENT COOK BOOK-NEARLY NEW-CLEAN-NICE GIFT! ! BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! -! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
by
Paulette Mitchell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: BRAND NEW. 0020529627. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
by
Mitchell, Paulette
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
by
Paulette Mitchell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings By Mitchell, Paulette
by
Paulette Mitchell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1995-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: New. BRAND-NEW, in perfect condition. We get this right out! Sorry, but no PO Boxes or APO addresses, we need a physical address to deliver to; also, no orders to Alaska or Hawaii. We have been selling online for over 13 years, 3 million customers served. Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
buyallbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Dressings
by
Mitchell, Paulette
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020529620
ISBN: 0020529627
Description: NEAR FINE. EXCELLENT COOK BOOK-NEARLY NEW-CLEAN-NICE GIFT! ! BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! -! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9084464&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|