» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Favorite Ballads

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Favorite Ballads

by Pete Seeger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger

by Seeger, Pete

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oak Publications Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Clean pages with charming accompanying illustrations. Shelfwear around edges and repaired tear to lower edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Favorite Ballads used book

American Favorite Ballads

by Seeger, Pete

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oak Publications Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780825600289 ISBN: 0825600286

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean, binding tight. cover is slightly soiled with some curling at bottom right edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BU Library-10692, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Favorite Ballads, Tunes Ans Songs as Sung By.....

by Seeger, Peter

price: $33.59

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oak Publications, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Music. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Over 80 americam folks songs and ballads, small b/w drawings in text, 95 pages, light and slimm can be send as air letter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger used book

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger

by Peter Seeger

price: $33.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oak Publications, Inc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780825600289 ISBN: 0825600286

Description: Good. Paperback. A used book--with edge-wear and corner creases, page 15-16 is loose at the bottom third--still holding. Balance of the binding is solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fog City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Favorite Ballads used book

American Favorite Ballads

by Peter Seeger

price: $84.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Music Sales Corp Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825600289 ISBN: 0825600286

Description: Acceptable. Rear cover torn with some loss, otherwise Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

American Favorite Ballads

by Seeger, Pete

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: OAK PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781199713094 ISBN: 1199713090

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

American Favorite Ballads used book

American Favorite Ballads

by Seeger, Pete

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oak Publications Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780825600289 ISBN: 0825600286

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice intact book. Only defect is a small tear on the upper right corner of back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brians Bargain Books &Things, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Favorite Ballads Turnes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger

by Seeger, Pete

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oak Publication, N. Y Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. Slightly soiled due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger used book

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger

by Peter Seeger

price: $21.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oak Publications, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825600289 ISBN: 0825600286

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Favorite Ballads

by Seeger, Pete

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: OAK PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781199713094 ISBN: 1199713090

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Favorite Ballads. Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger

by Seeger, Pete

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Oak Publications, N.Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine. 96 pages, with words and music to many fine American ballads, as sung by Pete Seeger. Illustrated with drawings, foreward by Moses Asch, introduction by Pete Seeger. A lovely copy of this rare original Seeger song book, bright, solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Favorite Ballads-Vinyl Lp. Down in the Valley-Mary Don't You Weep-the Blue Tail Fly-Yankee Doodle, Cielito Lindo, Buffalo Girls, and Others...

by Seeger, Pete

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RECORD Publisher: FOLKWAYS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1957

Description: FA 2320-STEREO-33 1/3 R.P.M. -VERY GOOD PLUS. -WITH BOOKLET. -IN GOOD MINUS JACKET. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

American Favorite Ballads used book

American Favorite Ballads

by Seeger, Pete

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oak Publications Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780825600289 ISBN: 0825600286

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Extremities w/ Shelf Wear/ Rubbing / Chippings to Spine, Dog Ear Front and Back Covers. Interior slight Yellowing of Pages, No Tears or Rips, No Highlighting, No Underlining and the Binding is... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 94 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turtle -n- Snail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger used book

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger

by Peter Seeger

price: $46.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oak Publications, Inc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780825600289 ISBN: 0825600286

Description: Very Good. Clean condition. No handwriting noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mojo Books & Music, FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger used book

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger

by Peter Seeger

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oak Publications, Inc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780825600289 ISBN: 0825600286

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

American Favorite Ballads Vol 3 Cd

by Seeger, Pete

price: $60.94

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: DG-MUSIQUE

Description: New. ZZX930740152230G6 DG-MUSIQUE (04/13/2006) Weight: 100g. / 0.22lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

new book

American Favorite Ballads Vol 4-Cd

by Seeger, Pete

price: $60.94

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: DG-MUSIQUE

Description: New. ZZX930740153220G6 DG-MUSIQUE (09/22/2006) Weight: 100g. / 0.22lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

new book

American Favorite Ballads Vol 1 Cd

by Seeger, Pete

price: $60.94

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: DG-MUSIQUE

Description: New. ZZX930740150250G6 DG-MUSIQUE (09/22/2006) Weight: 100g. / 0.22lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

new book

American Favorite Ballads Vol 2 Cd

by Seeger, Pete

price: $60.94

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: DG-MUSIQUE

Description: New. ZZX930740151240G6 DG-MUSIQUE (04/13/2006) Weight: 100g. / 0.22lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger used book

American Favorite Ballads: Tunes and Songs as Sung By Pete Seeger

by Peter Seeger

price: $82.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oak Publications, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825600289 ISBN: 0825600286

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.