» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Trust Your Vibes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Trust Your Vibes

by Sonia Choquette

About this title: In this fascinating and informative book, spiritual teacher and psychic Choquette reveals the secrets readers need to awaken their intuitive voice and trust their vibes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living used book

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living

by Sonia Choquette

price: $2.66

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: Good. Minor edge wear on dust jacket. Some exercises completed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Books and Crafts, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes used book

Trust Your Vibes

by Choquette, Sonia

price: $3.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living used book

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living

by Sonia Choquette

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trust Your Vibes Oracle Cards: a Psychic Tool Kit for Awakening Your Sixth Sense

by Choquette, Sonia

price: $4.37

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 8/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903220 ISBN: 1401903223

Description: Very Good. 1401903223 Book & cards. In a Very Good box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living new book

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living

by Sonia Choquette

price: $6.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living used book

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living

by Choquette, Sonia

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 239 pages, clean text and dust jacket, crease. "Sonia Choquette the author of Diary of a Psychic. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Trust Your Vibes Oracle Cards: a Psychic Tool Kit for Awakening Your Sixth Sense

by Sonia Choquette

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903220 ISBN: 1401903223

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Trust Your Vibes Oracle: a Powerful Tool Kit for Awakening Your Sixth Sense

by Choquette, Sonia

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards: Game Cards Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781401903220 ISBN: 1401903223

Description: NEW. Cards: Game Cards. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401903220. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living new book

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living

by Choquette, Sonia

price: $18.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living used book

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living

by Choquette, Sonia

price: $18.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light shelf wear otherwise crisp and bright, excellent dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes new book

Trust Your Vibes

by Choquette, Sonia

list price: $23.95

our price: $21.56

you save: $2.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living new book

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living

by Choquette

price: $23.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Printing. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes new audio book

Trust Your Vibes

by Sonia Choquette

price: $26.58

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903046 ISBN: 1401903045

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes used audio book

Trust Your Vibes

by Sonia Choquette

price: $26.58

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903046 ISBN: 1401903045

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes new audio book

Trust Your Vibes

by Choquette, Sonia

list price: $39.95

our price: $34.61

you save: $5.34 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903046 ISBN: 1401903045

Description: New. 6 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living used book

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living

by Sonia Choquette

price: $2.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: Good. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trust Your Vibes Oracle Cards: a Psychic Tool Kit for Awakening Your Sixth Sense

by Sonia Choquette

price: $3.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903220 ISBN: 1401903223

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living used book

Trust Your Vibes: Secret Tools for Six-Sensory Living

by Sonia Choquette

price: $6.72

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Trust Your Vibes Oracle Cards: a Powerful Tool Kit for Awakening Your Sixth Sense

by Sonia Choquette

price: $9.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781401903220 ISBN: 1401903223

Description: New. Brand New still in the original shrink wrap * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Trust Your Vibes Oracle a Powerful Tool Kit for Awakening Your Sixth Sense, Sonia Choquette

price: $13.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401903220 ISBN: 1401903223

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Trust Your Vibes Oracle Cards: a Psychic Tool Kit for Awakening Your Sixth Sense

by Sonia Choquette

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903220 ISBN: 1401903223

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Trust Your Vibes Oracle Deck

by Choquette, Sonia

price: $16.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903220 ISBN: 1401903223

Description: New. Sonia Choquette has created this interactive and informative card deck with accompanying instructional booklet to help you get in touch with your sixth sense and empower yourself to reach your life's purpose and trust your vibes. Readers can see the c... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Trust Your Vibes new book

Trust Your Vibes

by Choquette, Sonia

price: $17.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401902322 ISBN: 1401902324

Description: New in new dust jacket. OFF THE PRESS NEW FIRST EDITION. We ship 4 times a week, With FREE tracking! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trust Your Vibes

by Sonia Choquette

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965908382 ISBN: 0965908380

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Trust Your Vibes new audio book

Trust Your Vibes

by Choquette, Sonia

price: $21.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401903046 ISBN: 1401903045

Description: New. In this work, Sonia presents real-life stories of those who learned to tap in to their intuition to drastically change and improve their lives. See what they do, how they think, the choices they make, and the attitudes and perspectives they own. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Marie, Friday Harbor, WA

"Another good book for realizing your innate abilities"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 30, 2009
By Gloriavirtutisumbra, Sioux City, IA

"Not many of the tools in this book are really that secret. It is mainly a book about living well and paying attention to how you actually feel. Still, all in all, pretty good read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 1, 2009
By Lisa, Closter, NJ

"Sonia Choquette's Trust Your Vibes book is one that every six sensory being(a term she uses to describe what we all truly are)needs to read.
In trust your vibes you will find how to listen to your vibes and use them in many ways.
Sonia makes this very easy to do and chock full of information that will really have your intuitive self come back to life.
I do love that she includes many stories from her childhood and life showing exactly what she is talking about to get her point and message to stay with you.
She does a fantastic job with this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 26, 2009
By Amy, The United States

"I'm not sure what led me to this book but I read it and now I'm a believer! Sonia Choquette is a pychic but she is also a very evolved person and just give good advice. I'm going to reread on a regular basis because it just reminds me to be a better person."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Trust Your Vibes by Sonia Choquette

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.