|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Pulitzer Prize-winning historian Doris Kearns Goodwin illuminates Lincoln's political genius in her #1 "New York Times" bestseller, as she chronicles the rise of the the one-term congressman/prairie lawyer from obscurity to prevail over three gifted rivals of national reputation to become president. 16 pages of photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
(129 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 10/25/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743539128
ISBN: 0743539125
Description: Fine. 0743539125 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order, Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743539128
ISBN: 0743539125
Description: Fine. 0743539125 *AUDIO CASSETTE Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Edition: hc12
Binding: S Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Very Good. Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Very Good. 2005 hardcover, no marks noted in or on book, no dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: New. 0684824906 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Good + in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 916 pp., illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly rolled at crown, one corner lightly bumped, else fine. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Acclaimed historian Doris Kearns Goodwin illuminates Lincoln's political genius in this highly original work, as the one-term congressman and prairie lawyer rises ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin; Reader-Richard Thomas
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2005-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780743539135
ISBN: 0743539133
Description: Fair. Box is VERY creased and dinged; light scratches to discs (such that they will probably not skip) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
86 Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Seventh Printing
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-684-82490-6. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Edition/7th Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Light scratches to DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Like New in FINE jacket. Clean and tight copy. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Corner bumped lightly. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin; Reader-Richard Thomas
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2005-10-25
ISBN-13: 9780743539128
ISBN: 0743539125
Description: Very Good. Box is dinged; tapes are fully guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
86 Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: J Fine jacket. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Scholarly yet very readable account of Lincoln's unusual strategy of appointing three previous political rivals to his Presidential Cabinet, despite their differences, in the interest of best governing the country in the midst of the Civil War. Extensive notes and bibliography. Sepia boards with black cloth, uncut edges, illustrated endpapers, 916 pages. The book is in fine condition, looks and feels new, with clean pages, sound text block, good hinges ... read more
|
|
Team of Rivals-the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Binding: 5th
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2005
Description: VG++/VG++ How Abraham Lincoln rose from obscurity to prevail over three talented rivals of national prominence and became president. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-684-82490-6. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Edition/Later Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13: 9780684824901
ISBN: 0684824906
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-684-82490-6. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2005. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743539135
ISBN: 0743539133
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |