» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stories of the Pilgrims

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Margaret B Pumphrey

About this title: This is a delightful and interesting account of the Pilgrims. The book explores their religious oppression in England, their escape to Holland and eventual crossing to America on the Mayflower, and their early days in New England. The Stories of the Pilgrims is soundly founded on historical facts and records, and brings the reader detailed, everyday life of those pioneering Pilgrims and their families as they struggled to survive while maintaining their faith in the New World.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Stories of the Pilgrims used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B, And Perkins, Lucy Fitch

price: $11.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Standard Publications, Date Published: 12/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594621161 ISBN: 1594621160

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B.

price: $2.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr Date Published: 2/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9781930092365 ISBN: 1930092369

Description: Good. 1930092369 wear to exterior, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Margaret B. Pumphrey; Editor-Michael J. Mchugh

price: $3.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr Date Published: 1991-02 ISBN-13: 9781930092365 ISBN: 1930092369

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr ISBN-13: 9781930092365 ISBN: 1930092369

Description: Used-Good. Good condition. Some pages are dog-eared. very clean and bright pages; store stamp inside cover; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine uncreased; reliable customer service and no hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B.

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press

Description: GOOD. USED No publishing date listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Margaret B Pumphrey

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781932971019 ISBN: 1932971017

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Margaret B Pumphrey

price: $9.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims: Library Edition

by Pumphrey, Margaret B. {Written By} With Michael J. Mchugh {Revised And Edited By}

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Christian Liberty Press, Arlington Heights, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781930092365 ISBN: 1930092369

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The story of the Pilgrims has delighted youngsters for several generations. It is the inspiring story of how God raised up a tiny band of faithful Christians to establish Biblical Christianity in the New World. This story helps children to see that faith in God enabled common people like the Pilgrims to triumph over persecution, hunger, and numerous hardships. Children also gain a great deal of knowledge regarding how youngsters lived during the early and mid 1600 ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims (Yesterday's Classics) used book

Stories of the Pilgrims (Yesterday's Classics)

by Margaret B. Pumphrey; Illustrator-Lucy Fitch Perkins

price: $9.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yesterday's Classics Date Published: 2006-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781599151236 ISBN: 1599151235

Description: Very Good. Cover and pages are in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. E mail sent when order is mailed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggies Pages, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B.

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand, McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1912

Description: Lucy Fitch Perkins. Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Brown boards with white lettering and white ship on front, former owners name erased inside, title on spline faded, some shelf wear, good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims new book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B

price: $13.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yesterday's Classics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781599151236 ISBN: 1599151235

Description: Perkins, Lucy Fitch. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B.; Mchugh, Michael J.

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781930092365 ISBN: 1930092369

Description: Fair. 1930092369. Solid 1912 Rand McNally HARDBACK: light warp, light cock, edgewear, tone, light wear, owner's signature. NOT ex-library. 247 pages Lucy Fitch Perkins illustrations! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims [Paperback] By Pumphrey, Margaret B.; Perkins, Lucy... used book

Stories of the Pilgrims [Paperback] By Pumphrey, Margaret B.; Perkins, Lucy...

by Margaret B. Pumphrey; Illustrator-Lucy Fitch Perkins

price: $16.27

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2005-05-04 ISBN-13: 9781417911158 ISBN: 1417911158

Description: Very Good. Minor wear and bend on front cover. Fast Shipping and free tracking! Usually ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims new book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B, and Perkins, Lucy Fitch

price: $16.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Standard Publications, Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594621161 ISBN: 1594621160

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims new book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Margaret B. Pumphrey

price: $17.73

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781417911158 ISBN: 1417911158

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims new book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Margaret B Pumphrey

price: $20.02

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilder Publications, Limited Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781604595321 ISBN: 1604595329

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims: \N new book

Stories of the Pilgrims: \N

by Pumphrey, Margaret B

price: $22.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WILDER PUBLICATIONS, LIMITED Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781604595321 ISBN: 1604595329

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 124 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (\n) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims new book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B

price: $25.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417911158 ISBN: 1417911158

Description: Perkins, Lucy Fitch. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims new book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B. Author

price: $26.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wilder Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781604595321 ISBN: 1604595329

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00124 pages) this is a delightful and interesting account of the pilgrims. the book explores their religious oppression in england, their escape to holland and eventual crossing to america on the mayflower, and their early days in new england. the stories of the pilgri lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B.

price: $27.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally 1912, 1910, Chicago

Description: 247 pp. Four color plates, illustrated end papers, blue cloth/pictorial label front cover. Very light wear spine ends/corners, label lightly rubbed, very good; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Margaret B.; Mchugh, Michael J. Pumphrey

price: $31.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr Date Published: 1991-01-01

Description: Good. Good reading, study and research softback book, clean inside no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims new book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B

list price: $42.95

our price: $36.51

you save: $6.44 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781432609276 ISBN: 1432609270

Description: Perkins, Lucy Fitch. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims new book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B.

price: $37.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417911158 ISBN: 1417911158

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Pilgrims new book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B. (Author) Perkins, Lucy Fitch (Illustrator)

price: $40.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417911158 ISBN: 1417911158

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (256 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Stories of the Pilgrims

by Pumphrey, Margaret B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Christian Liberty Pr ISBN-13: 9781930092365 ISBN: 1930092369

Description: Fair. 1930092369 A-no writing inside or out-corners worn-slight, faint stain on bottom left corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Salamander, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.