Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A six-book series featuring all aspects of the popular Star Trek: The Next Generation universe in a complex and gripping adventure, now collected in one single omnibus volume. For over a decade unknown enemies have unleashed a string of deadly biological weapons throughout the Alpha Quadrant. Not only the Federation is at stake. The plague threatens first Romulus, where Vulcan Ambassador Spock calls upon his old friend Dr McCoy; and then the Cardassian space station Terok Nor -- later to be Deep Space Nine -- where Prefect Gul Dukat is forced to work with Federation doctor Katherine Pulaski ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Star Trek, the Next Generation
(192 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
Star Trek: the Next Generation (Kahless)
by
Friedman, Michael Jan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Very Good. read more
Star Trek: the Next Generation (X-Men: Planet X)
by
Friedman, Michael Jan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Very Good. read more
Star Trek, the Next Generation, #23, War Drums
by
Vornholt, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek, the Next Generation, #23, War Drums
by
Vornholt, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek, the Next Generation, Requiem
by
Friedman, Michael Jan And Kevin Ryan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek, the Next Generation, #23, War Drums
by
Vornholt, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek, the Next Generation, #16, Contamination
by
Vornholt, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek, the Next Generation, #23, War Drums
by
Vornholt, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1992
Description: Good. Slight stain right side on first few inside pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek, the Next Generation, Contamination, #16
by
Vornholt, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek, the Next Generation, #39, Rogue Saucer
by
Vornholt, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek: the Next Generation-Day of Honor Book 1-Ancient Blood
by
Carey, Diane
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Paperback Ed.
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1997
Description: As New. Honor can bear a painful price... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek, the Next Generation, No. 55; Dec. 1993
by
Michael Jan Friedman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Comic
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good. Comic, same as picture, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek the Next Generation #24: Homecoming (Dc Comic Book 1991)
by
Michael Jan Friedman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. Comic, same as picture, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek: the Next Generation, No. 22; August 1991
by
Michael Jan Friedman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Comic
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. Comic, same as picture, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek the Next Generation (Comic) July 1990 No. 10 (the Noise of Justice)
by
Friedman And Marcos
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Comic
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1990
Description: Very Good. Comic, same as picture, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek: the Next Generation, No. 20
by
Michael Jan Friedman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Comic
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. Comic, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek, the Next Generation, No. 40; Nov. 1992
by
Michael Jan Friedman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Comic
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. Comic, same as picture, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek: the Next Generation, #52 (Comic Book): the Rich and the Dead!
by
Michael Jan Friedman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Comic
Publisher: DC
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good. Comic, same as picture, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek the Next Generation #36: Shoreleave in Shanzibar (Dc Comics)
by
Michael Jan Friedman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. Comic, same as picture, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek the Next Generation: Gemworld Book One of Two
by
Vornholt, John
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: February, 2000
Description: Very Good. Paperback; tight binding; no spine creases; slight edge wear; price sticker on back. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Book Nook ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek the Next Generation Reunion
by
Michael Jan Friedman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket books Inc
Date Published: 1991
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek the Next Generation No 54 (Comic)
by
Friedman & Marcos
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Comic
Publisher: DC
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good. Comic, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek: the Next Generation-War Drums
by
Vornholt, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Paperback Ed.
Publisher: P.F. Collier & Sons, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: As New. #23. When Klingons and Humans collide, only Lt. Worf can prevent utter destruction. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek the Next Generation-All Good Things
by
Friedman, Michael Jan
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pocket, Many
Date Published: 1994
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Remainder mark..................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Star Trek the Next Generation-Reunion
by
Friedman, Michael Jan
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pocket, Many
Date Published: 1991
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
1 out of 5
WRONG TITLE/BOOK,
Feb 2, 2009
By ALLEN938 ,
Citru Heights, CA
"The Title of the book and the description are not the same book! The description is for the complete six book series of Double Helix, however the book sent is Masks!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.